Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Limassol № 150647

150647
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/718/six9d8pbm7zj5d547y5w64lp612yfjgf.jpeg
Additional:
New building
Heating
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

A two-bedroom apartment for sale in a modern residential complex located in the Katholiki area, one of the busiest and most convenient areas of Limassol. The apartment has a well-thought-out layout, modern design and high-quality finishes.

The facade of the complex is designed in a minimalist and elegant style with lines, which gives the building a sophisticated and relevant look. The bathroom in the apartment is equipped with a underfloor heating system, which provides additional comfort during the cold season.

The complex is ideally located near the main attractions of Limassol. Limassol Marina, with its luxurious restaurants and boutiques, is a 12-minute walk away. The Old Port is 2.1 kilometers away, Limassol Zoo is 2.9 kilometers away, and Molos Waterfront Park is 2.2 kilometers away. Laniteio School and Logos School are a 10-minute drive away. This apartment will be an excellent choice for a comfortable urban life, as well as a profitable investment in real estate in one of the most promising areas of Limassol.

Read more
Object
№150647
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
111 m2
Indoor area:
87 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
06/2027
Distance to the sea:
1700 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
472 500 EUR + VAT
4 257 EUR/m2
2026-06-16T17:52
150647
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17913 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f17/1088_820_2/j8y7tze0qggniywkzze3s6si0a8el0b6.jpg
№ 217730
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
405 000 EUR+VAT
4 309 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ab2/v8uknap3ch8jcybqhvz8ezmxolyw0vwj.JPG
№ 217729
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
4 255 EUR/m2
№ 217727
New
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
3 846 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4a5/1088_820_2/zb9g0bwlkz1y7v0gqtlim892foxvv1qn.jpg
№ 217726
New
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
3 774 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/327/i0fs2m792x3xgrwyipwl72jzmjykz01j.jpeg
№ 210918
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
340 000 EUR+VAT
3 400 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/be4/1088_820_2/7zgw1s99s86tep7wf0pk11awzwierxxv.jpg
№ 209296
6 parking spaces!
Total area: 195 m2
550 000 EUR
2 821 EUR/m2
4 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0ed/1088_820_2/8ubbbdsrq9z5gq2hlyareen0ls9to8ts.jpeg
№ 205143
Total area: 137 m2
Bedrooms: 3
798 000 EUR+VAT
5 825 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/387/1088_820_2/e8i6plrjqfibu6hx83ymj9tulvf25237.jpg
№ 186789
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 700 EUR/m2
Interesting