Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom flat in Famagusta № 125536

125536
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f40/iaaysi0umwb7gn9016q9hh32jod1seyn.jpeg
Description:

For sale: a luxurious and cozy 3-bedroom apartment located in a quiet residential area of Frenaros, close to all amenities and just a 10-minute drive from the sandy beaches of Kapparis. Built in 2013, the apartment spans 135 m² and features spacious covered and uncovered verandas.The apartment includes three modern bedrooms, fully furnished with bedside tables and built-in wardrobes. The master bedroom comes with its own en-suite bathroom. A second family bathroom is also available for added convenience. Additionally, there is extra storage space located on the rooftop of the building.The contemporary kitchen is made with high-quality materials, fully equipped with all essential appliances, and complemented by a separate laundry room and a secondary kitchen. The secondary kitchen includes a sink, stovetop, extractor fan, and connections for an oven, dishwasher, and washing machine, providing an ideal setup for cooking and everyday living.The living room features a large 10-seater dining table, a spacious handcrafted modern sofa, and an energy-efficient fireplace, creating a cozy and stylish environment perfect for family gatherings and entertaining.The apartment is equipped with air conditioning, double-glazed windows for energy efficiency, solar panels, covered parking, and spacious balconies that ensure comfort both indoors and outdoors. The building also has an elevator, and the apartment’s location offers easy access to all essential amenities.This property is an excellent choice for permanent residence or as a holiday home. Title deeds are ready for transfer.

Read more
Object
№125536
Type:
Apartment
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
140 m2
Indoor area:
135 m2
Land area:
250 m2
Year of construction:
2013
Distance to the sea:
7000 m
215 000 EUR
1 536 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T03:26
125536
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
495 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e2f/1088_820_2/olsrkpktis29t3uzltp24do6urs4tfbe.jpg
№ 216522
Total area: 175 m2
Bedrooms: 3
263 500 EUR+VAT
1 506 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/482/1088_820_2/nv7282xlf9dwmcf3my1kvzd4fplyy0r9.jpg
№ 216515
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 3
249 500 EUR+VAT
2 310 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/6b9/cr55q2h2tjuscj4kcv3y7pla737nxnw3.jpeg
№ 216270
Total area: 174 m2
Bedrooms: 3
310 000 EUR+VAT
1 782 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/35d/1088_820_2/q6jj51bb6ohoh3inql2yw1rlf5l4pmay.jpg
№ 216269
Total area: 159 m2
Bedrooms: 3
310 000 EUR+VAT
1 950 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/5a5/isxzc406woyhclak1wvsixp5yasmfqak.jpeg
№ 204273
With planning and building permit
Plot Size: 529 m2
638 000 EUR+VAT
1 206 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c62/1088_820_2/691746au608awkmy212qdjuuzmfzu878.jpg
№ 203697
Total area: 98 m2
2 288 000 EUR+VAT
23 347 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/118/1088_820_2/78tcs3rf5wyhxbxk5v2pjq2744ybylgr.jpg
№ 203515
Total area: 183 m2
Bedrooms: 3
740 000 EUR+VAT
4 044 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a62/1088_820_2/fg0v5odc3zvmwfz0mbsic0i0slemjzqd.jpg
№ 126128
Total area: 230 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 413 m2
1 200 000 EUR+VAT
5 217 EUR/m2
Interesting