Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 111010

111010
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/1fb/lmykam8bq0e7zkoag63ngeks5jwbxwco.jpg
Description:

Penthouse for sale in a luxury residential complex in the center of Limassol, in a prestigious and quiet area of the tourist area, about 500 meters from the sea. The height of the structures reaches 8 floors. The structures of the buildings are designed in such a way that they encircle the landscaped garden located in the center of the project itself. There are also beautiful and spacious park areas for walking around the complex. The design idea is based on the principle of interaction of two elements – natural nature and the world created by man. The building has a stepped shape, in its visual concept resembles the silhouette of a grandiose yacht, where the terraces of each floor descend according to the cascade principle: from the highest point down. A striking element of the architecture is the wide balustrades that encircle each floor, thereby emphasizing the use of horizontal lines in the design. All residents will be able to enjoy the privacy of a gated complex with hotel infrastructure, including concierge service, SPA, outdoor swimming pool, indoor heated pool, gym, landscaped gardens, playground and a children's club with a playroom.

Main advantages:

  1. a landmark architectural project of one of the leading London bureaus;
  2. 500 meters from the sandy beaches and infrastructure of the popular tourist area of Limassol;
  3. internal infrastructure of the hotel type: outdoor swimming pool, indoor heated pool, SPA, gym, concierge services, club locker room, underground parking, large landscaped gardens, playground for children;
  4. high ceilings (3.15 m);
  5. high-quality finishing materials (parquet, 2.4 m high doors, safe entrance doors, thermo-aluminum window frames, high-quality built-in furniture, plumbing);
  6. water underfloor heating and VRV air conditioning.

This penthouse is located on the third floor and includes:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Bathrooms: 2
  3. Covered veranda: 105 m2
  4. Outdoor veranda: 22 m2
  5. Shared swimming pool
Read more
Object
№111010
Type:
Apartment
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
269 m2
Indoor area:
132 m2
Storey:
7
Floor:
4
Year of construction:
08/2021
Distance to the sea:
430 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
2 350 000 EUR + VAT
8 736 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T10:25
111010
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8320 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a1b/1088_820_2/0v6fr49i6y9iyklbjc0ttbqbgvb0a387.jpg
№ 217588
Total area: 127 m2
Bedrooms: 3
505 000 EUR+VAT
3 976 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3e1/1088_820_2/bjjt44ohxz5pq001pd2bgw8of2ps8l8l.jpg
№ 217585
Total area: 135 m2
Bedrooms: 3
475 000 EUR+VAT
3 519 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/0be/1088_820_2/e8ao16q2130c7rthvu0mb44zdcydmhhc.jpeg
№ 217369
Total area: 288 m2
Bedrooms: 3
2 360 500 EUR+VAT
8 196 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/55e/1088_820_2/ubc4t49vm9maegytuzv8t2c4id3exwt0.jpg
№ 217296
Total area: 271 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 200 000 EUR+VAT
4 428 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
8 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/97a/1088_820_2/z68sff3ri04itsltszo6a017qysia9v0.jpg
№ 211386
Total area: 63 m2
Bedrooms: 1
230 000 EUR+VAT
3 651 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/34f/1088_820_2/ahsz84ui6qaabzxcx3khw7kokqe4y9gr.jpg
№ 210035
Total area: 70 m2
Bedrooms: 1
260 000 EUR+VAT
3 714 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9cd/1088_820_2/inh2h0g2mb8mjumnob1940fiamispi67.jpg
№ 209919
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
440 000 EUR+VAT
4 490 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/5be/yhv1m48hvd3qmpjgpgkoc0eebducneey.jpeg
№ 208790
Total area: 400 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 1000 m2
3 500 000 EUR
8 750 EUR/m2
Interesting