Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Limassol (73170)
Paphos (23848)
Larnaca (40750)
Economical (7562)
Elite (19660)
By the sea (7066)
Penthouses (21024)
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/748/1088_820_2/tcw8zqbiov0k2p8inbyfh8763qybs1z6.jpg
№ 218660
New
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 360 000 EUR+VAT
6 800 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ca3/1088_820_2/19g5fuduuroz3b2f34r1bbzyfhcu0vmr.jpg
№ 218659
New
Total area: 201 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 360 000 EUR+VAT
6 766 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e22/1088_820_2/2s1xi2rdbd1bth0bbvmmce63ng41ug36.jpg
№ 218658
New
Total area: 128 m2
Bedrooms: 2
890 000 EUR+VAT
6 953 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b3f/1088_820_2/qs3ijgazlpn9190ihgdk8h7r0brkrjoj.jpg
№ 218657
New
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 2
890 000 EUR+VAT
6 846 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/71d/1088_820_2/8z23j4eom4kx2v2nt7xfot9yp60luw3q.jpg
№ 218651
New
Total area: 157 m2
Bedrooms: 3
450 000 EUR+VAT
2 866 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9eb/1088_820_2/r1wpj3qj32w21zho6pkcrso4o9s6qp0w.jpg
№ 218648
New
Total area: 78 m2
Bedrooms: 2
142 000 EUR
1 821 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bd4/1088_820_2/1p4q7mmqn7ytz8yfrxni7jdb7v54swwn.jpg
№ 218589
Kalamon Eleon
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
350 000 EUR
3 182 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5d3/1088_820_2/lk2n5hbb1dy0g6n0w895lp77k1lbschm.jpeg
№ 218564
Total area: 132 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 220 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/10b/1088_820_2/o9eyc80jh5q6jd8l63800s5ufjyf2h91.jpeg
№ 218563
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 512 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/354/1088_820_2/mqp0pve6z9df2lxhxkxhd2hxay1df878.jpeg
№ 218562
Total area: 123 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 455 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/580/1088_820_2/soltpdhcb2uljd54p1tw2mcxw2h0k996.jpeg
№ 218561
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 664 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e70/1088_820_2/0srhhk02lp59kgjt5xmmt2mk0368weya.jpeg
№ 218560
Total area: 64 m2
Bedrooms: 1
289 000 EUR+VAT
4 516 EUR/m2
№ 218559
Total area: 85 m2
Bedrooms: 1
299 000 EUR+VAT
3 518 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e98/1088_820_2/639tgyz3x5sm2e05bzmw0hp0181d6772.jpeg
№ 218544
Total area: 93 m2
Bedrooms: 2
341 000 EUR+VAT
3 667 EUR/m2
№ 218543
Total area: 91 m2
Bedrooms: 2
339 000 EUR+VAT
3 725 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/81f/1088_820_2/icmjyknz9yylqiogl7flaibmab37gece.jpeg
№ 218542
Total area: 85 m2
Bedrooms: 1
289 000 EUR+VAT
3 400 EUR/m2
№ 218541
Total area: 93 m2
Bedrooms: 2
331 000 EUR+VAT
3 559 EUR/m2
№ 218520
Total area: 91 m2
Bedrooms: 2
329 000 EUR+VAT
3 615 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c2d/1088_820_2/sod7b99g9xsnc0xjgy24g79n7tp0syqv.jpg
№ 218479
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
322 000 EUR+VAT
3 320 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/711/1088_820_2/ydxr4cuegt3ad9faq1tq7fe3u3oshno0.jpg
№ 218478
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
322 000 EUR+VAT
3 354 EUR/m2

Buy cheap apartment in Cyprus by the sea - the opportunity to acquire liquid real estate in a country with a warm climate and an attractive tax system. This is a "cozy haven" for a summer vacation or starting your own rental business. The sale of apartments in Southern Cyprus is one of the main activities of Dom Real Estate. Our experts will help you make the right choice and achieve the most favorable purchase conditions for you.

Advantages of buying an apartment in Cyprus

In favor of the decision to buy an apartment in Cyprus by the sea, there are several facts at once.

1. The island's economic growth – the rate of GDP growth in 2020 fell slightly due to the pandemic, but the situation is already leveling off. This makes Cyprus an attractive region for foreign investment by both individuals and legal entities.
  2. Versatile property – the apartment will be the first step to moving if you want to settle on the Mediterranean coast. Also housing will be in demand in the rental market, as the island's tourist and business traffic steadily increases every year. You can come to Cyprus on vacation, and in the remaining time to rent out real estate.
  3. High liquidity – over the past two years, the cost of an apartment in Cyprus has slightly decreased, but experts predict a rapid recovery of the market. This means that if you buy an apartment now, you will be able to sell it profitably in the future. The average rental yield is about 4%.
  4. Obtaining a residence permit – the program for obtaining citizenship by investment in 2021 has been changed by the Government of Cyprus. But this does not mean that apartment buyers have lost all their benefits. When buying 1-2 residential properties for a total amount of 300 thousand rubles or more, the owner automatically acquires the right to obtain a residence permit within a few months (PERMANENT RESIDENCE – in 7 years). If the apartment cost less, the new owner gets a national multi-visa (90 days twice a year) to visit the country.