Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9f0/1088_820_2/ae9ao6btxptvjd2alfb4iy4i4nlccmgx.jpeg
№ 212960
Total area: 66 m2
Bedrooms: 1
185 000 EUR+VAT
2 803 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f8f/z2szf7a2tjcwc8izhlckywzkpzek50p3.jpeg
№ 212959
Total area: 138 m2
Bedrooms: 2
325 000 EUR+VAT
2 355 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/8d9/t4lapn04ecyac4l9992miyw3udn7y7cn.jpeg
№ 212958
Total area: 142 m2
Bedrooms: 2
324 000 EUR+VAT
2 282 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/863/jn2ia6vfxnbrae43u58g3ghwr5w1pgz1.jpeg
№ 212956
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
292 500 EUR+VAT
2 635 EUR/m2
№ 212953
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
295 500 EUR+VAT
2 442 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/8b6/xk10pp3rpc2e3ub10rfd3un6yox27yax.jpeg
№ 212910
Total area: 113 m2
Bedrooms: 2
335 000 EUR+VAT
2 965 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b95/b6fd8h6m6zmhvotxrwybh2h1tc9xy5rf.jpeg
№ 212909
Total area: 157 m2
Bedrooms: 3
460 000 EUR+VAT
2 930 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/c4b/dovh6su30ajxph5ja3alnn2zjrdjiqng.jpeg
№ 212907
Total area: 157 m2
Bedrooms: 3
450 000 EUR+VAT
2 866 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/c96/lggkbfzp7q4a2slzuzkz0kae9717voi2.jpeg
№ 212937
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
300 000 EUR+VAT
2 586 EUR/m2
320 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f52/1088_820_2/q0g37e368xm850f6l2e5tf02ghrafddx.jpg
№ 212936
Walking distance to Armenian School.
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
300 000 EUR+VAT
2 586 EUR/m2
320 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cc0/1088_820_2/094dfc424qi9gb7qw2ozdopkhwnduclj.JPG
№ 212935
Next to Armenian School.
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
285 000 EUR+VAT
2 436 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/dd1/1hemrm26hzh40sy3knszobf6z1y8fh4x.jpg
№ 157964
Ready building with tenants
Total area: 2000 m2
5 900 000 EUR
2 950 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/2ba/sneetditos1l80jbfwlbt8bdgdt6bynw.jpeg
№ 123098
Total area: 150 m2
Bedrooms: 2
315 000 EUR+VAT
2 100 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d4f/e4ex47c8g0r015jymxp1hch50tedm07n.jpeg
№ 123097
Total area: 212 m2
Bedrooms: 3
455 000 EUR+VAT
2 146 EUR/m2
№ 123096
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
290 000 EUR+VAT
2 397 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/555/1088_820_2/p0trsjkg9cc78158lhgh8bcmwtng6cu6.jpeg
№ 123095
Total area: 173 m2
Bedrooms: 3
405 000 EUR+VAT
2 341 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/a3f/c9uhqqg3831musgcppholft71u49bq9l.jpeg
№ 123094
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
280 000 EUR+VAT
2 314 EUR/m2
№ 123093
Total area: 173 m2
Bedrooms: 3
395 000 EUR+VAT
2 283 EUR/m2
№ 123092
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 231 EUR/m2
№ 123091
Total area: 173 m2
Bedrooms: 3
385 000 EUR+VAT
2 225 EUR/m2

Nicosia: The Dynamic Capital for Living and Investment

Nicosia is more than just the administrative capital of Cyprus. It is a city with a unique atmosphere, where modern business activity blends seamlessly with a rich historical heritage. Buying property in Nicosia is a choice for stability, developed infrastructure, and a prestigious address.

Why Buy Property in Nicosia?

  1. The Economic and Political Heart of the Island: Hosting government institutions, headquarters of major companies, banks, and universities, Nicosia ensures constant demand for both residential and commercial real estate.
  2. High Standard of Living: The city boasts excellent infrastructure: modern medical centers, prestigious schools and universities, diverse shopping malls, restaurants, and cultural venues.
  3. Cultural Heritage and Greenery: Unlike coastal cities, Nicosia is rich in parks and green spaces. The Old Town, surrounded by Venetian Walls, preserves centuries of history in its museums, galleries, and restored quarters.
  4. A Balanced Real Estate Market: Property prices here are often more moderate compared to Limassol or Paphos, offering excellent opportunities for sound investments and purchasing a home for permanent residence.

What Types of Property Are Available in Nicosia?

Our catalog features a wide selection: from modern apartments in new residential developments in prestigious suburbs and districts to spacious townhouses, private villas with gardens, and commercial premises in business districts.