Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/646/r03q7jsbb0k76a1ci48s6t0phstg3o3y.jpg
№ 79890
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 254 m2
450 000 EUR+VAT
2 250 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9d9/olgdwbs7suk7yaono3xhd034tiofoz1n.jpg
№ 79886
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 254 m2
450 000 EUR+VAT
2 250 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/99f/1088_820_2/78dsq8udx3srsdlj04s9ngudx9zv0rc4.jpg
№ 113654
Total area: 169 m2
Bedrooms: 3
550 000 EUR+VAT
3 254 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cc9/1088_820_2/82xcdvrjkwvfwc8vppg8tdop7aofj5lo.jpg
№ 175012
Penthouse
Total area: 178 m2
Bedrooms: 3
650 000 EUR+VAT
3 652 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/178/1088_820_2/5sz34tk4xhh9uhywiqbm5opv633w64vi.jpg
№ 175010
Total area: 122 m2
Bedrooms: 2
500 000 EUR+VAT
4 098 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b4a/1088_820_2/wx4m2b4ffs69ov5658y1yc89udciy9f4.jpg
№ 175009
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
487 000 EUR+VAT
4 272 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/be6/1088_820_2/313f32uiyukrsdrjlbmytf6j7sptbcpo.jpg
№ 175008
Total area: 122 m2
Bedrooms: 2
470 000 EUR+VAT
3 852 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b37/1088_820_2/7tp7vg77ijn929w0d6m9yfr8b4pwor8g.jpg
№ 175007
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
437 000 EUR+VAT
3 833 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/81b/1088_820_2/x6i01hglnt0ewupfrmieq3imdgcnp85x.jpg
№ 175006
Total area: 122 m2
Bedrooms: 2
450 000 EUR+VAT
3 689 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bd8/1088_820_2/84wj2iiia3bw86e1oyx9gu4nui9b2du1.jpg
№ 175005
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
420 000 EUR+VAT
3 684 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/227/2y8x7388wddoeg4xb97urb9g31od2ymr.jpeg
№ 175004
Total area: 122 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 484 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9f1/h25oe0utho8x5wc9o9sns1vcksj23rm1.jpeg
№ 175003
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
398 000 EUR+VAT
3 491 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/cb2/u2j3iostsf83ldt3nn9632droj599v4l.jpeg
№ 175002
Total area: 122 m2
Bedrooms: 2
396 000 EUR+VAT
3 246 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/af4/celvztbviog0hf6vjr8un3wgj9yyjo8u.jpeg
№ 175001
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
370 000 EUR+VAT
3 246 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/204/1088_820_2/9ft3e59kfzztph9ck909wntomyftzs2g.jpg
№ 175000
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
357 000 EUR+VAT
3 132 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/dfa/1088_820_2/fwt994tx5xm202ydxyx3x0x5g96s2nsx.jpg
№ 174999
Total area: 69 m2
Bedrooms: 1
200 000 EUR+VAT
2 899 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/449/1088_820_2/9wncl97pykxszow0tah1038lmhbg1jon.jpg
№ 205070
Total area: 78 m2
Bedrooms: 1
225 000 EUR+VAT
2 885 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/014/1088_820_2/nau8vth9tkbu16mhzm96y4moud8wktmq.jpeg
№ 148091
Great location
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
315 000 EUR+VAT
3 247 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4e8/1088_820_2/uufn6t61hdnylbeepjnk5d4dgkdd286w.jpeg
№ 185916
Total area: 228 m2
Bedrooms: 3
650 000 EUR+VAT
2 851 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c83/1088_820_2/s4lhlr5g3glfe1igo395djz6jkl1xepu.jpeg
№ 185913
Cryptocurrency payment
Total area: 49 m2
Studio
140 000 EUR+VAT
2 857 EUR/m2

Nicosia: The Dynamic Capital for Living and Investment

Nicosia is more than just the administrative capital of Cyprus. It is a city with a unique atmosphere, where modern business activity blends seamlessly with a rich historical heritage. Buying property in Nicosia is a choice for stability, developed infrastructure, and a prestigious address.

Why Buy Property in Nicosia?

  1. The Economic and Political Heart of the Island: Hosting government institutions, headquarters of major companies, banks, and universities, Nicosia ensures constant demand for both residential and commercial real estate.
  2. High Standard of Living: The city boasts excellent infrastructure: modern medical centers, prestigious schools and universities, diverse shopping malls, restaurants, and cultural venues.
  3. Cultural Heritage and Greenery: Unlike coastal cities, Nicosia is rich in parks and green spaces. The Old Town, surrounded by Venetian Walls, preserves centuries of history in its museums, galleries, and restored quarters.
  4. A Balanced Real Estate Market: Property prices here are often more moderate compared to Limassol or Paphos, offering excellent opportunities for sound investments and purchasing a home for permanent residence.

What Types of Property Are Available in Nicosia?

Our catalog features a wide selection: from modern apartments in new residential developments in prestigious suburbs and districts to spacious townhouses, private villas with gardens, and commercial premises in business districts.