Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e56/1088_820_2/r1fjoisfw3a3cxtcdr1b6lkqkdq2y6xc.jpeg
№ 77271
Total area: 90 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR
2 167 EUR/m2
210 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/637/n3gyd3eobwbjw6jbqfeaq7v19dxky3vb.jpeg
№ 202421
Total area: 87 m2
Bedrooms: 1
226 000 EUR+VAT
2 598 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/28d/uczig5n8inukkegyl0d02q2rmzp04rpx.jpeg
№ 202420
Total area: 145 m2
Bedrooms: 2
347 000 EUR+VAT
2 393 EUR/m2
№ 202418
Total area: 65 m2
Bedrooms: 1
190 000 EUR+VAT
2 923 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/79a/gf33i1za98d3qup2kx7qbbccga2rjezl.jpeg
№ 202419
Total area: 99 m2
Bedrooms: 1
237 000 EUR+VAT
2 394 EUR/m2
№ 202417
Total area: 65 m2
Bedrooms: 1
205 000 EUR+VAT
3 154 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/969/vya8g9lejdscrdv5urary77lzsze1yst.jpeg
№ 202416
Total area: 65 m2
Bedrooms: 1
185 000 EUR+VAT
2 846 EUR/m2
№ 202415
Total area: 99 m2
Bedrooms: 2
300 000 EUR+VAT
3 030 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9a0/1088_820_2/0in6g760bljd8litdf8yx2xtje5m8n61.jpg
№ 205832
Total area: 73 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
2 671 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c9b/1088_820_2/poy41rx0ildx8ttkiqfxcusak419nj3m.jpeg
№ 169032
Total area: 71 m2
Bedrooms: 1
139 000 EUR+VAT
1 958 EUR/m2
151 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d8e/1088_820_2/65id0q8iftal3ykrw0e3hzjbcbffm7u8.jpeg
№ 202425
Apartments equipped with a 4.7 kW photovoltaic system
Total area: 152 m2
Bedrooms: 2
395 000 EUR+VAT
2 599 EUR/m2
397 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/843/1088_820_2/tz7j14pt8xzazxk44dsh2hipy3zxtus8.jpg
№ 202424
Total area: 157 m2
Bedrooms: 2
395 000 EUR+VAT
2 516 EUR/m2
405 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b7a/1088_820_2/fwvbcldi642eml3eumys1mirv9smuzss.jpeg
№ 202423
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
315 000 EUR+VAT
2 864 EUR/m2
335 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f85/1088_820_2/cnnceoi93bwbgfgtx06z3g8qvgvssbka.jpeg
№ 202422
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
315 000 EUR+VAT
2 972 EUR/m2
345 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/82e/3fq7jhqgsx47acd54hpy8zpotmr0o9o6.jpeg
№ 155014
Total area: 83 m2
Bedrooms: 2
189 000 EUR+VAT
2 277 EUR/m2
186 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/969/ujt8rh7xlw3q9otqlskkgfejhvkhiu23.jpeg
№ 155013
Total area: 83 m2
Bedrooms: 2
186 000 EUR+VAT
2 241 EUR/m2
183 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/425/1088_820_2/fyvygfhkdwwiussjwbkav32d95jbsjht.jpg
№ 206302
Total area: 109 m2
Bedrooms: 2
356 000 EUR+VAT
3 266 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/683/1088_820_2/5q0z270wcghgyjsdld996uxqwmeyoilh.jpeg
№ 203617
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
207 000 EUR+VAT
2 250 EUR/m2
215 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f8b/1088_820_2/0j5tfwbcbuvss03r3amvrxut65792yzx.jpeg
№ 203616
Total area: 134 m2
Bedrooms: 3
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 015 EUR/m2
310 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e96/1088_820_2/bwffuodnrrq8ifdt0omdis42kw0059wz.jpg
№ 215833
Total area: 189 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 262 m2
293 000 EUR+VAT
1 550 EUR/m2

Nicosia: The Dynamic Capital for Living and Investment

Nicosia is more than just the administrative capital of Cyprus. It is a city with a unique atmosphere, where modern business activity blends seamlessly with a rich historical heritage. Buying property in Nicosia is a choice for stability, developed infrastructure, and a prestigious address.

Why Buy Property in Nicosia?

  1. The Economic and Political Heart of the Island: Hosting government institutions, headquarters of major companies, banks, and universities, Nicosia ensures constant demand for both residential and commercial real estate.
  2. High Standard of Living: The city boasts excellent infrastructure: modern medical centers, prestigious schools and universities, diverse shopping malls, restaurants, and cultural venues.
  3. Cultural Heritage and Greenery: Unlike coastal cities, Nicosia is rich in parks and green spaces. The Old Town, surrounded by Venetian Walls, preserves centuries of history in its museums, galleries, and restored quarters.
  4. A Balanced Real Estate Market: Property prices here are often more moderate compared to Limassol or Paphos, offering excellent opportunities for sound investments and purchasing a home for permanent residence.

What Types of Property Are Available in Nicosia?

Our catalog features a wide selection: from modern apartments in new residential developments in prestigious suburbs and districts to spacious townhouses, private villas with gardens, and commercial premises in business districts.