Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b11/kdy3vmj75d3en1c1niwejwumfejzedlb.jpg
№ 217359
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
2 053 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/59f/1088_820_2/ez7ytkxq8ztirwttzdo2a77rm0r57hvw.jpeg
№ 217336
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 386 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bfa/1088_820_2/e2h9fg23yz9yk8gujgeamqfazq39180b.jpeg
№ 217335
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
215 000 EUR+VAT
2 194 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f5e/1088_820_2/r2qt6q055vhtr6gyy8suisw8y0rptvqn.jpeg
№ 217332
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
215 000 EUR+VAT
2 194 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cc2/1088_820_2/48bx8vmlszc6np4mnu5s31bzzy4qitbx.jpeg
№ 217331
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
209 000 EUR+VAT
2 375 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/dbc/1088_820_2/om2evzxcy8ke2mcburpiuxny46tl56t4.jpeg
№ 217330
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
212 000 EUR+VAT
2 163 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1e8/1088_820_2/ap1weh3npq4bx93p1kso0iaywjylwu1o.jpeg
№ 217326
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
212 000 EUR+VAT
2 163 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/dd1/1088_820_2/nufkml20fg27xp91zhfsp53vn3dkydgc.jpeg
№ 217325
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
207 000 EUR+VAT
2 352 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5a3/1088_820_2/x72kknw5m760kmwg7r1fujut6po0hgyc.jpeg
№ 217324
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 143 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3b6/1088_820_2/28mo31qo8k723d34hesq03gemqf8plom.jpeg
№ 217312
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 143 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/12a/jcddr9kxqgv3uagn4byt551s9ov8238m.jpeg
№ 217136
Total area: 148 m2
Bedrooms: 3
335 000 EUR+VAT
2 264 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/210/1088_820_2/zpxt6zenzw4ombbkt3zmfc2xqwbfk3pv.jpg
№ 216843
Total area: 480 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 630 m2
2 500 000 EUR
5 208 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/d54/1088_820_2/8cmi31q05btzo8m3l583pylk7t01hs7a.jpeg
№ 216754
Total area: 132 m2
Bedrooms: 3
265 000 EUR+VAT
2 008 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1ea/1088_820_2/8z2m9bz1rx9ugmdc2vje2hkrbgdntk09.jpeg
№ 216688
Total area: 99 m2
Bedrooms: 2
198 000 EUR+VAT
2 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4f3/1088_820_2/x2euy2nr5uy7xlb7833qy9uimrkytnym.jpg
№ 216687
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
206 000 EUR+VAT
2 020 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/607/1088_820_2/l5ihdfbaaxtu8ojtnd91tbsupa9nslw9.jpg
№ 216639
Total area: 193 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 319 m2
485 000 EUR+VAT
2 513 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b91/1088_820_2/zt733cvat6hcu3lczw9yeuhtzx9f47cz.jpg
№ 216623
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 300 m2
477 000 EUR+VAT
2 446 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c51/1088_820_2/3wugf18hpwcrlqu61buwfh7fu4eloplk.jpg
№ 216614
Total area: 205 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 375 m2
325 000 EUR+VAT
1 585 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7ed/1088_820_2/x1e5lp4vg9eo6w6zqk8h31gx450va8r5.jpg
№ 216613
Total area: 201 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 370 m2
325 000 EUR+VAT
1 617 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b59/1088_820_2/4tlctzr7f63nt2y1q2693phs8g3kwa9l.jpg
№ 216600
Total area: 210 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 370 m2
325 000 EUR+VAT
1 548 EUR/m2

Nicosia: The Dynamic Capital for Living and Investment

Nicosia is more than just the administrative capital of Cyprus. It is a city with a unique atmosphere, where modern business activity blends seamlessly with a rich historical heritage. Buying property in Nicosia is a choice for stability, developed infrastructure, and a prestigious address.

Why Buy Property in Nicosia?

  1. The Economic and Political Heart of the Island: Hosting government institutions, headquarters of major companies, banks, and universities, Nicosia ensures constant demand for both residential and commercial real estate.
  2. High Standard of Living: The city boasts excellent infrastructure: modern medical centers, prestigious schools and universities, diverse shopping malls, restaurants, and cultural venues.
  3. Cultural Heritage and Greenery: Unlike coastal cities, Nicosia is rich in parks and green spaces. The Old Town, surrounded by Venetian Walls, preserves centuries of history in its museums, galleries, and restored quarters.
  4. A Balanced Real Estate Market: Property prices here are often more moderate compared to Limassol or Paphos, offering excellent opportunities for sound investments and purchasing a home for permanent residence.

What Types of Property Are Available in Nicosia?

Our catalog features a wide selection: from modern apartments in new residential developments in prestigious suburbs and districts to spacious townhouses, private villas with gardens, and commercial premises in business districts.