Photo 1
Submit a request

New 5-bedroom villa in Limassol № 217281

217281
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/93a/7p2o73deico46y45z19dqzg80wxo5g5w.jpg
Description:

Modern luxury villa for sale in the prestigious area of Agios Athanasios, located on a gently sloping plot with panoramic views of Limassol, the mountains and the sea. The house combines stylish architecture and functional layout, corresponding to the level of luxury real estate. The lower floor is fully equipped and includes a gym, sauna, laundry room, technical and utility rooms, as well as a bedroom with a private bathroom. The villa is equipped with a VRV climate control system, an elevator, a fireplace and a BBQ area. Spacious covered verandas, a private swimming pool with outdoor shower and a landscaped garden create ideal conditions for indoor–outdoor living. The architecture using exposed concrete and natural stone highlights the modern and timeless character of the residence. Automatic entrance gates provide a high level of privacy and security. The convenient location guarantees quick access to the city center, schools, medical facilities and the highway. An ideal choice for a comfortable life and a secure investment in one of the best areas of Limassol.

Read more
Object
№217281
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
566 m2
Indoor area:
450 m2
Land area:
750 m2
Storey:
3
Year of construction:
09/2027
Distance to the sea:
4650 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
2 000 000 EUR + VAT
3 534 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T17:45
217281
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1784 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/214/1088_820_2/f1wohqtlgfa7cpszl49v57v9yybkk07h.jpg
№ 218041
Total area: 590 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 760 m2
5 200 000 EUR
8 814 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/302/1088_820_2/qh173vnvoia4mgqnqbxzji3ii2kjo3zd.jpg
№ 217991
Total area: 550 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 2800 m2
1 700 000 EUR
3 091 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/53e/1088_820_2/080y02m6pihe85mt72r8n2c1arnh7seh.jpg
№ 217863
Total area: 300 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 700 m2
750 000 EUR
2 500 EUR/m2
790 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d99/1088_820_2/25367dxm30rejxmvx61av8h3ukek18sf.jpg
№ 217862
The house with big plot
Total area: 360 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 3100 m2
1 350 000 EUR
3 750 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7b8/1088_820_2/5rvm305spo53jsqozgledxhtvq007jis.jpeg
№ 218032
Available from November
Total area: 300 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 544 m2
13 700 EUR
46 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e9e/1088_820_2/nb78zjzmldmk0zkk7f3ajim27ihubag0.jpg
№ 217772
Total area: 55 m2
Bedrooms: 1
147 500 EUR+VAT
2 682 EUR/m2
Interesting