Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Famagusta № 216525

216525
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/853/1920_1080_2/3ac8bqs182pdlmx3qud6st4jsv0bc0p9.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Penthouses
Description:

Modern apartments for sale in Sotira, Famagusta, just a few minutes drive from the beach. The complex has a total of 10 two-bedroom and 2 three-bedroom apartments, ideal for both permanent residence and investment.

Spacious and functional layouts: the kitchen and living room are combined into an open space. There is also a covered veranda. An additional bonus is the roof garden. The construction uses only high-quality materials that ensure durability and comfort. Modern design and attention to detail create an atmosphere of comfort and style.

Each apartment has its own parking and storage room.

The quiet area of Sotira is an ideal place for a quiet life away from the hustle and bustle of the city, but with easy access to all the necessary amenities of Famagusta.

Read more
Object
№216525
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
136 m2
Indoor area:
85 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
10/2027
Distance to the sea:
5600 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
222 500 EUR + VAT
1 636 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T20:13
216525
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2243 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/482/1088_820_2/nv7282xlf9dwmcf3my1kvzd4fplyy0r9.jpg
№ 216527
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
185 000 EUR+VAT
2 011 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/95b/1088_820_2/d9k838aep081urtnwx7tztlvx2m9hdoi.jpg
№ 216526
Total area: 91 m2
Bedrooms: 2
183 000 EUR+VAT
2 011 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e4c/1088_820_2/dlpvr2lfu0l3j0p08sjm9jtiki0rsqv3.jpg
№ 216523
Total area: 129 m2
Bedrooms: 2
207 500 EUR+VAT
1 609 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/696/1088_820_2/u74ptltowkv77vig0cw2qejjtgcdiv1t.jpg
№ 216521
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
185 000 EUR+VAT
2 011 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/57b/1088_820_2/ayvyskbrjwvhblittecbpyyq3eowj76n.jpeg
№ 216465
Total area: 84 m2
Bedrooms: 2
355 000 EUR+VAT
4 226 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e75/j2lpubovabu2e8319avo73t4o987nvya.jpeg
№ 216297
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
445 000 EUR+VAT
4 406 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/25c/1088_820_2/zn11jkwqj4058itlpickzehgrtuhr0pf.jpg
№ 216001
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
340 000 EUR+VAT
3 542 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2be/1088_820_2/lddbr1b4a583i7e4frsvv3phakth1bk8.jpg
№ 215691
Total area: 143 m2
Bedrooms: 1
195 000 EUR+VAT
1 364 EUR/m2