Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 215945

215945
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c5f/1920_1080_2/rbhf2jfn3tl7vdcta888if0yi2huzf9d.jpg
Description:

Spacious 2 bedroom penthouse for sale in a modern residential complex in Ekali area, Limassol. A great area for a comfortable life: all the necessary infrastructure is within walking distance - schools, shops, business centers, cafes and convenient access to the main transport arteries of the city. The penthouse is fully ready to move in and is characterized by high quality construction and premium equipment. The decoration uses high-quality ceramics in the living rooms and laminate flooring in the bedrooms, high ceilings, double glazing, aluminum Rabel systems, fireproof entrance door, heat and sound insulation made of rock wool insulation. The apartment is equipped with an Italian kitchen made of natural wood with granite countertops, Villeroy & Boch plumbing, underfloor heating, Mitsubishi air conditioners in each room, a heat pump for hot water, as well as photovoltaic solar panels that ensure high energy efficiency. The facility has a Class A energy efficiency certificate. A special feature of the penthouse is the spacious private roof garden, ideal for relaxing and entertaining guests. The price also includes two covered parking spaces.

Read more
Object
№215945
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
149 m2
Indoor area:
86 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
05/2024
Distance to the sea:
2000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
430 000 EUR + VAT
2 886 EUR/m2
488 250 EUR
2026-06-20T09:33
215945
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17944 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/226/pd9nw4kedocpa2hcmb7ccduq8gy4vpir.jpeg
№ 218422
New
Total area: 137 m2
Bedrooms: 2
2 100 EUR
15 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c82/1088_820_2/yewvkjxg3kxi6m7yd1i8wio7o8szmmpc.jpeg
№ 218328
Total area: 118 m2
Bedrooms: 2
650 000 EUR
5 508 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/170/z9raivihey1n2kub3z6y1xt5m0q5b2bt.jpeg
№ 218260
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
650 000 EUR+VAT
6 771 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f05/1088_820_2/9o1gl6o7m3ojekrxmggvy5b7gpenuuk4.jpg
№ 218254
Total area: 153 m2
Bedrooms: 2
395 000 EUR+VAT
2 582 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9fe/1088_820_2/if6br52zxd090epazi0l1nli3u10tm5d.jpg
№ 216553
Total area: 131 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 170 m2
283 500 EUR+VAT
2 164 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ed4/1088_820_2/4ernhru0n9jqtcsc50s8qgho9x3tu85g.jpg
№ 216316
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
220 000 EUR+VAT
2 200 EUR/m2
Interesting