Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Limassol № 214495

214495
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3a8/1920_1080_2/39zn5bf1pu9nj043u2p5m4tjkup5jk5n.jpeg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

A modern apartment for sale in Omonia, Limassol is a great option for a comfortable stay or a profitable investment. The apartments are located in a strategically convenient location just a few minutes from Limassol Port, marina, promenade and the city center.

The apartment is designed in a modern style with a thoughtful layout. The kitchen is equipped with high-quality materials and a convenient organization of space, and the open living and dining area create a bright and functional atmosphere. Large balcony doors provide an abundance of natural light and a harmonious combination of indoor and outdoor spaces. The bedrooms are spacious and comfortable, with high-quality finishes. The master bedroom has its own en-suite bathroom, providing additional convenience and privacy. High-quality plumbing and modern finishing materials are used to create an elegant interior. The apartment is equipped with thermal insulation windows, a high-security entrance door and a video intercom system. The building meets energy efficiency class A, which guarantees lower energy costs.

Due to its convenient location close to main roads, a tourist area and all necessary infrastructure (schools, shops, supermarkets), this property is an excellent choice for both living and investment.

Read more
Object
№214495
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
120 m2
Indoor area:
100 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
10/2027
Distance to the sea:
960 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
320 000 EUR + VAT
2 667 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T20:56
214495
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17882 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e04/nkzkrby3atdrndavfcfvejlmpvl28btz.jpg
№ 217253
Total area: 151 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 120 000 EUR+VAT
7 417 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/fbf/5091ngcx9rm77hoi4thfyld8fz4hjl35.jpg
№ 217250
Total area: 112 m2
Bedrooms: 2
880 000 EUR+VAT
7 857 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9a2/lhy7q5ogsbpz8dfkdah27i7hv2acgqf2.jpg
№ 217249
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
690 000 EUR+VAT
7 041 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7fb/baeboo7a6yl35gqc6eec5j3d0l81kueb.jpg
№ 217239
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
620 000 EUR+VAT
6 392 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c91/1088_820_2/kwf25plq96fyskm3e42gke1yp8siys46.jpeg
№ 217106
Total area: 93 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 88 m2
250 000 EUR+VAT
2 688 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f91/1088_820_2/hm2r4l1ujfq51jc7fcamu4yejjmqp2oj.jpg
№ 216738
Total area: 57 m2
Bedrooms: 1
145 000 EUR+VAT
2 544 EUR/m2
Interesting