Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Paphos № 208659

208659
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e7e/m4bqhgsn67fns52qkwoakkfrs38ptg7q.jpeg
Description:

A plot of land for residential development in the area of Anavar, Paphos, with an area of 144,152 m2. The land is privately owned (freehold) and is a secure investment with zero property taxes. The maximum building density is 40%, which makes it possible to build up to 300 individually designed residential units. The project is at the conceptual design stage, the infrastructure is ready, and the site is ready for immediate construction. The location is picturesque, with panoramic sea views, close to all necessary infrastructure and services.

Read more
Object
№208659
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
144152 m2
Zone:
Ka 9
Building percentage:
40
21 000 000 EUR + VAT
146 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T18:09
208659
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
685 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cb8/1088_820_2/yssw58v52h5cagrpa50le4z0vw1k5f4v.jpeg
№ 218141
Total area: 200 m2
Plot Size: 784 m2
150 000 EUR
191 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b16/1088_820_2/0eckbxi0b3kuel5z0ey1g6zvukbc9fwp.jpeg
№ 217268
Plot Size: 2096 m2
350 000 EUR
167 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c3d/1088_820_2/43gd4s5z5030k8sp097c5su7g3dds9jh.jpeg
№ 217259
Plot Size: 670 m2
195 000 EUR
291 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/063/1088_820_2/g6u94vkefepyd57vpz0m32cxpp1r1glx.jpeg
№ 217132
Plot Size: 70819 m2
9 000 000 EUR
127 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1ab/1088_820_2/mxj9t30ivllblrfqzli8iynxcigc936d.jpg
№ 190510
Total area: 60 m2
Bedrooms: 1
210 000 EUR+VAT
3 500 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5ad/1088_820_2/ma7ehi1y8ay57zn2buhkdruoegike5jt.jpeg
№ 178279
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 2
450 000 EUR+VAT
2 727 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/985/1088_820_2/v2eh054p52d4jvvxaxvg17ykpnowlsk2.jpeg
№ 164975
Total area: 173 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 710 m2
1 000 000 EUR+VAT
5 780 EUR/m2
Interesting