Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 199631

199631
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/39a/1920_1080_2/eb5mmactenmxffmo37ob3xzmo5ebm8ch.jpeg
Description:

Apartments for sale in a new residential building, which consists of 12 double apartments in a quiet cul-de-sac in the area of Agios Athanasios. It gives residents the perfect combination of a quiet urban life with convenient access to all necessary amenities. The area of the apartments ranges from 88 to 89 m2, with covered verandas from 14 to 29 m2. Underfloor heating: Complete installation in all apartments for maximum comfort. Hidden air conditioning system: In the living room, providing an aesthetic and neat appearance. Separate air conditioners: Fully installed in all other areas for individual climate control. Suspended ceilings: In the living rooms with hidden lighting, which emphasizes the modern design. Hot water circulation system: Ensures instant availability of hot water throughout the house. Video Surveillance System: A video surveillance system with a weekly digital archive to enhance security. Electric shutters: Installed in all bedrooms for added privacy and security. Each apartment is also equipped with a dedicated parking space and a storage room, which adds convenience and attractiveness to this facility. Located in the quiet and prestigious area of Agios Athanasios, this property promises a high standard of living while remaining in close proximity to the city center.

Read more
Object
№199631
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
167 m2
Indoor area:
89 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
12/2027
Distance to the sea:
3900 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
Payback:
18 years
ROI:
5.5%
450 000 EUR + VAT
2 695 EUR/m2
2026-06-16T09:49
199631
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17909 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/af4/cifwxy208n73e8dyh3pjyymfv7dx9cg7.jpeg
№ 217586
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
410 000 EUR+VAT
3 905 EUR/m2
№ 217575
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
375 000 EUR+VAT
3 472 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/936/1088_820_2/0o3kgehsamqn8bkidtglmgjfgpsbp831.jpeg
№ 217568
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
600 000 EUR
5 128 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e25/1088_820_2/jldz2ata2df2op58rpms807m479auvmg.jpg
№ 217515
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
780 000 EUR
6 724 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1d0/1088_820_2/35fvq2ri29zs99olfgv1sm3cip7xg5va.jpg
№ 193738
Total area: 224 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 330 m2
700 000 EUR+VAT
3 125 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/dab/1088_820_2/efpcyn25ehqu2j44sbp7q4sa345lfuz4.jpeg
№ 128460
Plot Size: 786 m2
2 000 000 EUR+VAT
2 545 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f40/iaaysi0umwb7gn9016q9hh32jod1seyn.jpeg
№ 125536
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 250 m2
215 000 EUR
1 536 EUR/m2
Interesting