Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Limassol № 199598

199598
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/532/1920_1080_2/ia5rk1hyayo6c4r2qn1vinpleef2k2s7.jpeg
Description:

Apartments for sale in a new residential building, which consists of 12 double apartments in a quiet cul-de-sac in the area of Agios Athanasios. It gives residents the perfect combination of a quiet urban life with convenient access to all necessary amenities. The area of the apartments ranges from 88 to 89 m2, with covered verandas from 14 to 29 m2. Underfloor heating: Complete installation in all apartments for maximum comfort. Hidden air conditioning system: In the living room, providing an aesthetic and neat appearance. Separate air conditioners: Fully installed in all other areas for individual climate control. Suspended ceilings: In the living rooms with hidden lighting, which emphasizes the modern design. Hot water circulation system: Ensures instant availability of hot water throughout the house. Video Surveillance System: A video surveillance system with a weekly digital archive to enhance security. Electric shutters: Installed in all bedrooms for added privacy and security. Each apartment is also equipped with a dedicated parking space and a storage room, which adds convenience and attractiveness to this facility. Located in the quiet and prestigious area of Agios Athanasios, this property promises a high standard of living while remaining in close proximity to the city center.

Read more
Object
№199598
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
118 m2
Indoor area:
88 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
12/2027
Distance to the sea:
3900 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
Payback:
18 years
ROI:
5.5%
350 000 EUR + VAT
2 966 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T22:02
199598
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17882 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e04/nkzkrby3atdrndavfcfvejlmpvl28btz.jpg
№ 217253
Total area: 151 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 120 000 EUR+VAT
7 417 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/fbf/5091ngcx9rm77hoi4thfyld8fz4hjl35.jpg
№ 217250
Total area: 112 m2
Bedrooms: 2
880 000 EUR+VAT
7 857 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9a2/lhy7q5ogsbpz8dfkdah27i7hv2acgqf2.jpg
№ 217249
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
690 000 EUR+VAT
7 041 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7fb/baeboo7a6yl35gqc6eec5j3d0l81kueb.jpg
№ 217239
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
620 000 EUR+VAT
6 392 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/987/1088_820_2/9myp1xax7fjgvnmckrogf5dynvqv5vt5.jpg
№ 199304
Total area: 43 m2
Studio
185 000 EUR+VAT
4 302 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b5b/1088_820_2/dzea1ww44v1e6zftictkgf1az4oaswtg.jpg
№ 160767
60% until delivery
Total area: 247 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 637 m2
545 000 EUR+VAT
2 206 EUR/m2
Interesting