Photo 1
Submit a request

New office in Nicosia № 198989

198989
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/922/tnbapf8iia0zd0zoha4o8i623q5e4mc2.JPG
Description:

An object for sale in a new modern residential complex in the Engomi area, Nicosia, which can be used as a commercial space. The spacious and functional space has a modern style and a high level of comfort. There is a large covered veranda, an individual storage room and a covered parking space. The facility is equipped with a 2.2 kW photovoltaic system, underfloor heating, and air conditioning, which ensures excellent energy efficiency and comfort at any time of the year.

The area has a well-developed infrastructure and convenient location: shops, supermarkets, cafes, restaurants, schools and universities are within walking distance. The Mall of Egkomi is just a 3—minute drive away, while the center of Nicosia and the old town are about 15 minutes away. The student district with several universities is located just 5 minutes from the complex. A great option for business, office or investment in a sought-after location.

Read more
Object
№198989
Type:
Commercial
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
98 m2
Indoor area:
82 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
04/2026
Energy efficiency class:
A
285 000 EUR + VAT
2 908 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T16:01
198989
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
28 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/aba/1088_820_2/pgw208s3ezki1ya4p054arglbm12whx2.jpg
№ 209869
Total area: 102 m2
248 000 EUR+VAT
2 431 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/14f/1088_820_2/igtjeadmmsf5zoso3puauss425x9eywo.jpg
№ 209867
Total area: 102 m2
243 000 EUR+VAT
2 382 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/00f/1088_820_2/xgosx8bu0nz7gpgx2pipcma7zqp8eekz.jpg
№ 209865
Total area: 102 m2
238 000 EUR+VAT
2 333 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9c5/71xeo0j80tbw0w7hcu9e51aakavvwikj.JPG
№ 198995
It can be used as a commercial property.
Total area: 98 m2
300 000 EUR+VAT
3 061 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cd9/1088_820_2/0al00gm5xqzt1weak3ymcre15kdcz2cn.jpg
№ 209716
Total area: 201 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 237 m2
497 500 EUR+VAT
2 475 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/db1/1088_820_2/0i7b7b3gozkk8au3umvduhh8dzaiwwur.jpg
№ 204780
Total area: 132 m2
Bedrooms: 3
370 000 EUR+VAT
2 803 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/249/1088_820_2/7r8ndi611o8ww9tx25uzdwpivv3fg84q.jpg
№ 178548
Total area: 68 m2
Bedrooms: 1
285 000 EUR+VAT
4 191 EUR/m2