Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Larnaca № 198981

198981
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e8b/1920_1080_2/dpkob0re97wob7673adffrjufhm1zd15.jpg
152
Photovoltaic system is installed
Photo 22
Photo 23
Photo 24
Photo 25
Photo 26
Photo 27
Photo 28
Photo 29
Photo 30
Photo 31
Photo 32
Photo 33
Photo 34
Photo 35
Photo 36
Photo 37
Photo 38
Photo 39
Photo 40
Photo 41
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Penthouses
Description:

For sale 2 bedroom penthouse in a new residential project in the Aradippou area. The complex consists of seven apartments with spacious and modern living areas. A living room with an open-plan kitchen-dining room with access to a covered veranda of 20m2, two cozy bedrooms, one of them with a bathroom, a guest toilet, as well as a spacious roof garden of 43m2. The modern design uses high-quality Italian ceramic finishes, thoughtful layout of residential areas, providing additional space. The project provides for one parking space and a storage room on the ground floor. In addition, the penthouse is equipped with a 2KW photovoltaic system, which will provide significant savings on electricity bills. The project is located in a prestigious urban area near the Metropolis Mall. A lovely residential area, quiet and family-oriented, surrounded mostly by private houses. The project is very close to schools, the New Larnaca Hospital, a short drive from Lidl Supermarket and Metropolis Shopping Center and with direct access to highways leading to Nicosia, Limassol, Paphos and Ayia Napa.

Read more
Object
№198981
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
142 m2
Indoor area:
79 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
02/2026
Distance to the sea:
4400 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
240 000 EUR + VAT
1 690 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T13:05
198981
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12111 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/f9c/1088_820_2/zro85r3l33u4jczsu2tvdrtukrdakulc.jpg
№ 216609
Total area: 146 m2
Bedrooms: 2
250 000 EUR+VAT
1 712 EUR/m2
250 500 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad9/1088_820_2/6jf04bce5f5ctk05j07hzc83g2tmjyjs.jpg
№ 216608
Total area: 146 m2
Bedrooms: 2
250 000 EUR+VAT
1 712 EUR/m2
250 500 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/c06/1088_820_2/sh8orcyt7spxp3wqj2rdqpaf8d8087ff.jpg
№ 216605
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
214 500 EUR+VAT
2 145 EUR/m2
215 500 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/9f5/1088_820_2/d2rvgdrt4rtcjjvinawfgz58m8j2xerd.JPG
№ 216604
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
214 500 EUR+VAT
2 145 EUR/m2
215 500 EUR
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ba3/shtgshdg8jhfzkcyl8hy3ubk436ibv39.jpg
№ 194274
Total area: 129 m2
Bedrooms: 2
275 000 EUR+VAT
2 132 EUR/m2
270 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/313/x1ieykahmi7o3f3e517tppgzcq4rtktt.jpeg
№ 190559
For a complex of apartment buildings
Plot Size: 3085 m2
1 400 000 EUR+VAT
454 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7bb/1088_820_2/g03mrs8d1j1og1y9wostkckw2bthjzbn.jpg
№ 185465
Plot Size: 710 m2
262 000 EUR
369 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bfd/1088_820_2/2gg3k8p4keufj7e0yrpp3ww1211ufu4w.jpeg
№ 183023
Total area: 241 m2
Bedrooms: 3
460 000 EUR+VAT
1 909 EUR/m2