Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 193139

193139
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9c5/71xeo0j80tbw0w7hcu9e51aakavvwikj.JPG
171
Great investment — walking distance to UNIC.
Photo 13
Photo 14
Photo 15
Photo 16
Photo 17
Photo 18
Photo 19
Photo 20
Photo 21
Photo 22
Photo 23
Description:

2 bedroom apartment for sale in a new residential complex in Egkomi, Nicosia. The apartment has a spacious covered veranda, a storage room and a covered parking space. High functionality, spaciousness, modern style and comfort are what distinguish this accommodation. The apartment includes a 2.2 kW photovoltaic system, underfloor heating, and 3 air conditioners, which ensures a high level of comfort and energy efficiency. The area has easy access to numerous amenities such as shops, supermarkets, cafes, restaurants, schools and universities. The Mall of Egkomi is just a 3—minute drive away, while the city center and the old part of Nicosia are just 15 minutes away. In addition, the campus area with many universities nearby is just 5 minutes away from the complex. Ideal location for families, young professionals and students.

Read more
Object
№193139
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
98 m2
Indoor area:
82 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
04/2026
Energy efficiency class:
A
300 000 EUR + VAT
3 061 EUR/m2
2026-06-23T06:46
193139
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8339 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/de6/pr99blxbqqtl1w728hvktni9ujt8ho4h.jpg
№ 218619
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
260 000 EUR
2 476 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6e6/1088_820_2/8381vm0el205gxq3ltn08o7erhwwsywm.jpg
№ 218513
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
142 000 EUR+VAT
1 406 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e33/1088_820_2/x1ysus1w4ad188zku0fw151376qxuhcn.jpg
№ 218512
Total area: 86 m2
Bedrooms: 2
158 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/55f/oi5xqm28dlhsgpt9mlt3s053cy9udbk2.jpg
№ 217820
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 064 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
Interesting