Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 193137

193137
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9c5/71xeo0j80tbw0w7hcu9e51aakavvwikj.JPG
Description:

2 bedroom apartment for sale in a new residential complex in Egkomi, Nicosia. The apartment has a spacious covered veranda, a storage room and a covered parking space. High functionality, spaciousness, modern style and comfort are what distinguish this accommodation. The apartment includes a 2.2 kW photovoltaic system, underfloor heating, and 3 air conditioners, which ensures a high level of comfort and energy efficiency. The area has easy access to numerous amenities such as shops, supermarkets, cafes, restaurants, schools and universities. The Mall of Egkomi is just a 3—minute drive away, while the city center and the old part of Nicosia are just 15 minutes away. In addition, the campus area with many universities nearby is just 5 minutes away from the complex. Ideal location for families, young professionals and students.

Read more
Object
№193137
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
98 m2
Indoor area:
82 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
04/2026
Energy efficiency class:
A
285 000 EUR + VAT
2 908 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T20:59
193137
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8326 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b11/kdy3vmj75d3en1c1niwejwumfejzedlb.jpg
№ 217359
New
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
2 053 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/66a/1088_820_2/xcm12h515nu2azux0ol7i48jehcrgdzx.jpg
№ 217343
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/de9/1088_820_2/fv6v023p4zdo4covonqer1rc78vh3lyc.jpg
№ 217341
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 800 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/59f/1088_820_2/ez7ytkxq8ztirwttzdo2a77rm0r57hvw.jpeg
№ 217336
New
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 386 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
9 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/faa/29ts7fijub552mf8vcgkz9h8e9rqa61r.jpg
№ 212189
Total area: 280 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 373 m2
900 000 EUR
3 214 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a61/1088_820_2/jbil07b9fqphldbr8k2lc0oofu1k3xhq.jpg
№ 208826
100% completed
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
275 000 EUR+VAT
4 661 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/70e/3z2rs4drqu31co281t2zevi0m5s2w1nv.jpg
№ 207814
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
230 000 EUR+VAT
1 983 EUR/m2
237 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b69/1088_820_2/ai7286dzsojtt7ohtbov7ub2v8wh3u4o.jpg
№ 203635
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
265 000 EUR+VAT
4 492 EUR/m2
Interesting