Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 180102

180102
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/8fb/uhyijrqf28set6d3d2l6d2fav5utsxdv.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Penthouses
Description:

Penthouse in a new complex under construction in Agios Athanasios, Limassol. Each apartment has a covered veranda, a parking space and a storage room, and on the top floor there are penthouses with a roof garden and a swimming pool. The design of the building is based on the latest European standards, the building has a high-speed elevator. The structures are designed with seismic resistance in mind. The foundation and structure of the building consist of reinforced concrete type C30/C37 with high-strength steel reinforcement conforming to the Antiseismic standards of Cyprus. The building will use a composite external thermal insulation system with a suitable insulating polystyrene foam panel with a thickness of 8 cm, attached to the walls with cement glue and mechanically fixed with dowels. A reinforcing mesh is applied with a cement layer and a final surface coating with a suitable prepared base with decorative final plaster (textured or painted). With the exception of designated green spaces, the rest of the territory will be paved with high-strength reinforced concrete.

Read more
Object
№180102
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
179 m2
Indoor area:
79 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
08/2025
Distance to the sea:
3700 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
460 000 EUR + VAT
2 570 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T18:19
180102
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17808 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e0c/1088_820_2/wxf989pjo0rqwl1eeul82j1uevk7rp7k.jpg
№ 216712
Sea view!
Total area: 125 m2
Bedrooms: 2
770 000 EUR+VAT
6 160 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/430/1088_820_2/hik71r6v1o4q862bh4uhpzoojb14miju.jpg
№ 216708
Total area: 125 m2
Bedrooms: 2
825 000 EUR+VAT
6 600 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ce4/1088_820_2/9sdl116afehcf54waokz88at2tdl3rk3.jpg
№ 216707
Total area: 125 m2
Bedrooms: 2
800 000 EUR+VAT
6 400 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/82a/1088_820_2/f3rfcbbxzkngekrwdbnkgw7ps5h6t6or.jpg
№ 216703
Total area: 125 m2
Bedrooms: 2
700 000 EUR+VAT
5 600 EUR/m2
770 000 EUR