Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 174952

174952
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/de7/1920_1080_2/spkzn30ftxa4z9vzuot185peyvvwvgjh.jpg
Additional:
New building
Heating
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

2 bedroom apartment for sale in Strovolos, Nicosia. The modern two—storey residential complex includes only six apartments, three on each floor. The buildings are designed in a modern architectural style using high-quality materials and energy-efficient technologies.

Each apartment is equipped with a stylish open-plan kitchen, a spacious living room, a large veranda and a bedroom with a private bathroom. Panoramic windows and doors to the full height of the balcony fill the rooms with natural light, and the high quality of construction guarantees durability and reliability.

The project includes the installation of photovoltaic panels, high-efficiency thermal insulation to reduce energy consumption and costs, a underfloor heating system with a heat pump, a concealed air conditioning system in the living room and automatic external blinds. Each apartment is provided with two covered parking spaces and a storage room.

The complex is located in a new residential area near the American Medical Center and the French Embassy, offering residents a peaceful atmosphere with convenient access to the highway and urban amenities.

Read more
Object
№174952
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
95 m2
Indoor area:
83 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
12/2027
Energy efficiency class:
A
258 000 EUR + VAT
2 716 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T07:32
174952
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8338 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6e6/1088_820_2/8381vm0el205gxq3ltn08o7erhwwsywm.jpg
№ 218513
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
142 000 EUR+VAT
1 406 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e33/1088_820_2/x1ysus1w4ad188zku0fw151376qxuhcn.jpg
№ 218512
Total area: 86 m2
Bedrooms: 2
158 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/55f/oi5xqm28dlhsgpt9mlt3s053cy9udbk2.jpg
№ 217820
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 064 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad9/1088_820_2/yc8osm36tdnuqhnvj18gz9uulft0mst4.jpg
№ 217818
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 045 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/546/1088_820_2/69b0u53qtfwtvnzk817ik8182m35jx9v.jpg
№ 214450
Total area: 50 m2
8 310 EUR+VAT
166 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7b1/1088_820_2/4o9s6a5ey7s5sszoiej71qpwpbb7vgzy.jpg
№ 209399
Total area: 196 m2
Bedrooms: 3
430 000 EUR+VAT
2 194 EUR/m2
470 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b24/1088_820_2/64g5u840yk40gc22i64ojgzoxtxns70o.jpg
№ 196779
Total area: 77 m2
Bedrooms: 1
493 000 EUR+VAT
6 403 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/793/1f5gr2ssb6c2jpzcat8kryygi8iuk2gy.jpeg
№ 164829
Total area: 204 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 682 m2
1 295 000 EUR+VAT
6 348 EUR/m2
Interesting