Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom flat in Paphos № 209399

209399
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7b1/4o9s6a5ey7s5sszoiej71qpwpbb7vgzy.jpg
Description:

Apartment for sale in the area of Anavar, Paphos. There are 2 and 3 bedroom apartments in two blocks, most of which will have beautiful sea views. The complex has a communal pool for each unit, solar panels that will increase the energy efficiency of the building, a beautiful modern building design with smooth lines, large window openings and concrete trim.

Due to its privileged location, the complex is close to many amenities. In particular, it is a 1-minute drive from the roundabout at the entrance to Paphos in Anawargos, allowing residents to easily access the highway connecting Paphos and Limassol. The Paphos Hospital is located directly across the street from the complex, within walking distance. A number of public and private schools can be found within a small radius. The famous Pafos International School is a 5-minute drive away. The complex is also a short drive from a large number of bars and restaurants.

It is an excellent choice for future home owners both for living and as an investment.

Read more
Object
№209399
Type:
Apartment
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
196 m2
Indoor area:
185 m2
Storey:
5
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
03/2028
Distance to the sea:
4500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
430 000 EUR + VAT
2 194 EUR/m2
470 000 EUR
2026-06-14T08:40
209399
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2024 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e58/a6bkxxct2lnpdc1tnn9glxly5bov8j8p.jpg
№ 217499
Total area: 275 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 220 000 EUR+VAT
4 436 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/1d7/67nvi28s7mykc966vhm1v4de8wioi0lj.jpg
№ 217496
Total area: 263 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 050 000 EUR+VAT
3 992 EUR/m2
№ 217482
Total area: 283 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 250 000 EUR+VAT
4 417 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/625/1088_820_2/ehh5opbt3d37mnnnj92lpa3f7cb3sih1.jpg
№ 217478
Total area: 249 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 010 000 EUR+VAT
4 056 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0a7/1088_820_2/elxlhxmus7p2fh7x0aj910rw1xs2zmc6.jpg
№ 208768
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 136 m2
225 000 EUR+VAT
2 250 EUR/m2
Interesting