Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Paphos № 169513

169513
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/a30/sehv48r3cq32zgl1um07vr6ewfq4snfu.jpeg
Description:

A 2-bedroom apartment for sale in a new residential complex located in the very center of Paphos. The complex offers modern and comfortable accommodation consisting of only 8 apartments with 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms. Each apartment has a parking space and a storage room. The building has an elevator.

The apartment is equipped with underfloor heating, VRF air conditioners, a smart home system, high-speed Wi-Fi and a building security system with video surveillance. High ceilings give the space a feeling of spaciousness and comfort.

This is an excellent offer for both a comfortable stay and a profitable investment. The center of Paphos is famous for its historical sites such as the Paphos Castle and the Archaeological Park, creating a unique atmosphere of the area. There are many restaurants, cafes, shops, as well as educational institutions and medical centers within walking distance. Excellent transport accessibility makes this area especially convenient for living.

Read more
Object
№169513
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
87 m2
Indoor area:
74 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
07/2027
Distance to the sea:
2000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
468 000 EUR + VAT
5 379 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T13:00
169513
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6129 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/945/1088_820_2/90divtq1cul35qmf7xqjxvfo4m8ssl6i.jpeg
№ 217092
Total area: 149 m2
Bedrooms: 2
290 000 EUR+VAT
1 946 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/491/ss2sb79e2ctae3hdz0tlvnjt17x0unzf.jpeg
№ 217091
Total area: 150 m2
Bedrooms: 2
285 000 EUR+VAT
1 900 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/87f/1088_820_2/fm9mws084i8rvzpcm43n1rn890blu0e0.jpeg
№ 217089
Total area: 150 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
1 800 EUR/m2
№ 217088
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
260 000 EUR+VAT
2 600 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/19a/1088_820_2/194qd07c57b85csdrh5cbefu3yo6op80.jpg
№ 207813
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
223 000 EUR+VAT
1 843 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/72c/160wzzj9d4mivgm8coryxd09ya7zan3c.jpg
№ 197430
Total area: 138 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 010 000 EUR+VAT
7 319 EUR/m2
Interesting