Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom apartment in Paphos № 160702

160702
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/dfc/3tdkmzu97f7o2ql9h6er2g00kwtrzy6r.jpg
433
Construction of the second block has started
Photo 23
Photo 24
Photo 25
Photo 26
Photo 27
Photo 28
Photo 29
Photo 30
Photo 31
Photo 32
Photo 33
Photo 34
Photo 35
Photo 36
Photo 37
Photo 38
Photo 39
Photo 40
Photo 41
Photo 42
Photo 43
Description:

Apartment for sale in the area of Anavar, Paphos. There are 2 and 3 bedroom apartments in two blocks, most of which will have beautiful sea views. The complex has a communal pool for each unit, solar panels that will increase the energy efficiency of the building, a beautiful modern building design with smooth lines, large window openings and concrete trim.

Due to its privileged location, the complex is close to many amenities. In particular, it is a 1-minute drive from the roundabout at the entrance to Paphos in Anawargos, allowing residents to easily access the highway connecting Paphos and Limassol. The Paphos Hospital is located directly across the street from the complex, within walking distance. A number of public and private schools can be found within a small radius. The famous Pafos International School is a 5-minute drive away. The complex is also a short drive from a large number of bars and restaurants.

It is an excellent choice for future home owners both for living and as an investment.

Read more
Object
№160702
Type:
Apartment
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
308 m2
Indoor area:
275 m2
Storey:
5
Floor:
5
Year of construction:
03/2028
Distance to the sea:
4500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
825 000 EUR + VAT
2 679 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T18:02
160702
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2031 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/b6c/1088_820_2/3pecd2k5wbgi7sm1kibytxer1jngyu6u.jpeg
№ 218362
Total area: 139 m2
Bedrooms: 3
490 000 EUR+VAT
3 525 EUR/m2
500 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f13/1088_820_2/nezv4i5vyaqsx9sva2xdze05qpp2xvtc.jpg
№ 218203
Total area: 151 m2
Bedrooms: 3
891 000 EUR+VAT
5 901 EUR/m2
№ 218201
Total area: 151 m2
Bedrooms: 3
866 000 EUR+VAT
5 735 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/659/1088_820_2/oo533yh7j6nfk7ro25i8nwwq54k1tdwf.jpg
№ 218199
Total area: 151 m2
Bedrooms: 3
836 000 EUR+VAT
5 536 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4bb/1088_820_2/35agdf9tpfjw5ywgcnft8zvqzd4d9hcn.jpg
№ 160237
Total area: 129 m2
Bedrooms: 2
360 000 EUR+VAT
2 791 EUR/m2
Interesting