Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Larnaca № 160236

160236
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/66f/sbi4ihct3hecjk98py4poqxre42jpa1o.jpg
Additional:
Gated complex
New building
Pool
Gym
Elevator
Description:

Apartment for sale in the area of Pyla, Larnaca in a gated complex. There are four main types of apartments in the project: 2-bedroom apartments with a garden located on the canal, and above them studio apartments, 2-bedroom apartments and single apartments with spacious balconies. The advantages of the complex are: a long and unique canal pool, communal relaxation areas by the pool, luxury apartments with a garden, 2 gyms, storage rooms, bicycle storage.

The complex is located just a 3-minute drive to the best beaches of Larnaca, with easy access to the island's highway network, and just a 20-minute drive from Larnaca city center and Larnaca International Airport. The one-of-a-kind canal pool and all the amenities make the complex the best choice for both permanent residence and recreation. The property can be used as holiday homes or purchased for investments with very high expected rental income.

Read more
Object
№160236
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
127 m2
Indoor area:
73 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
01/2028
Distance to the sea:
2000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
354 000 EUR + VAT
2 787 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T20:56
160236
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12122 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/993/22sbye15g2qcim9n6yd95cmgb6pk78qg.jpg
№ 216740
Total area: 123 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 195 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3d3/5nrdiv6ty24ecujvvgxps5z9vubollcd.jpeg
№ 216632
New
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
420 000 EUR
3 889 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/f9c/1088_820_2/zro85r3l33u4jczsu2tvdrtukrdakulc.jpg
№ 216609
Total area: 146 m2
Bedrooms: 2
250 000 EUR+VAT
1 712 EUR/m2
250 500 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad9/1088_820_2/6jf04bce5f5ctk05j07hzc83g2tmjyjs.jpg
№ 216608
Total area: 146 m2
Bedrooms: 2
250 000 EUR+VAT
1 712 EUR/m2
250 500 EUR
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f0b/1088_820_2/j6i6n0qfxpdu8z54tdgleydkc4dr2b9u.jpg
№ 212093
Total area: 115 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 180 m2
2 300 EUR
20 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3a1/vk8ijef1p2vrla3t53c56z5gr5w1lo5t.jpeg
№ 204773
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
290 000 EUR+VAT
2 788 EUR/m2