Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom house in Paphos № 157640

157640
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b6c/wonrmfq8ricyu5vo7zv5edzc03p1mkpf.jpeg
Description:

Fully furnished three-bedroom detached house for sale in the Prodromi area of Polis, with a covered area of 126 m² on a 400 m² plot. The house was fully renovated in a modern style in 2023–2024. The ground floor features an open-plan kitchen, dining and living area, utility room, and guest toilet. The kitchen is fully equipped and opens to the pool and private courtyard. The living room includes a media wall, electric fireplace, and access to the pool area. Upstairs are three bedrooms and a family bathroom with a walk-in shower, underfloor heating, and access to a balcony with mountain and sea views. The house has new windows and doors, ceiling fans, wood-effect ceramic tiles, electric heating panels, a new plumbing system, and a 4 kW solar panel system producing 7300 kWh in 2024. The outdoor area includes a private pool, covered pergola lounge, fruit trees, and a storage room under the terrace. The driveway is paved with traditional stone. Located within walking distance to the center of Polis and the beach, and just a 5-minute drive to Latchi. Sold with full title deeds, ideal for permanent residence or holiday use.

Read more
Object
№157640
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
126 m2
Land area:
400 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
1600 m
425 000 EUR
3 373 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T07:15
157640
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6557 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c49/1088_820_2/64fvu1oi1mxpqpxukpfdnbdpafkqbdlb.jpg
№ 216957
Total area: 168 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 469 m2
645 000 EUR+VAT
3 839 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7a8/1088_820_2/idmewh8nidbf6fifnrjdmy0sefqz61w4.jpg
№ 216956
Total area: 187 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 508 m2
805 000 EUR+VAT
4 305 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f7c/1088_820_2/9kyme1r6tgv49wvs8rlzrwvjf6sjghrq.jpg
№ 216868
Total area: 136 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 260 m2
500 000 EUR+VAT
3 676 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a78/1088_820_2/sgfbifp9941xjxoc1r4pci3660gr5tcu.jpg
№ 216867
Total area: 136 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 195 m2
480 000 EUR+VAT
3 529 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/29e/1088_820_2/nxl9q15tgw8xz2lwxzhfhq39m48w7cv0.jpg
№ 212165
Available now!
Total area: 400 m2
19 000 EUR
48 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/288/1088_820_2/ik3ns3dnezoxglppmd3lusc2q08m19a1.jpg
№ 211696
Total area: 60 m2
Bedrooms: 1
170 000 EUR+VAT
2 833 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/07c/ijqsyl62pu46y5wrug0sgt36hkkho2x6.jpeg
№ 208236
Total area: 71 m2
Bedrooms: 1
392 500 EUR+VAT
5 528 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ea8/1088_820_2/1kwm1stcoamevuv1ghg5xsy14pm202p5.jpeg
№ 171905
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
960 000 EUR+VAT
7 934 EUR/m2
Interesting