Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom flat in Paphos № 122086

122086
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/781/vktul54swysxzfcjj3xczhy5j1vmb3ln.jpg
Description:

An apartment for sale in Kato Paphos. The complex has 13 apartments and 6 maisonettes. Large heated swimming pool, covered parking spaces. A playground for children. Chargers for electric cars. Total area: 2197 m2.

The project is located in a nice residential area of Kato Paphos, just 700 meters from the tourist promenade and the beach. It borders the famous Archaeological Park of Paphos, Kings Avenue Mall is located nearby. It is an ideal choice for both holidays and permanent residence in Cyprus. The apartments also provide excellent rental and investment income opportunities.

The apartments offer maximum comfort and functionality, each apartment has a dedicated parking space and a storage room. All apartments are equipped with a smart home system, as well as underfloor heating for maximum comfort all year round, complemented by modern VRV systems. The project is fully ready to move in, all apartments are equipped with the necessary amenities and equipment.

Additionally, the complex offers two independent roof terraces with panoramic sea and sunset views, ideal for dining, relaxing or private events.

Read more
Object
№122086
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
101 m2
Indoor area:
76 m2
Storey:
3
Distance to the sea:
760 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
462 000 EUR
4 574 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T14:30
122086
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6235 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/156/1088_820_2/2curzgsic8nw93ynzfy0cb3yd2zldf6g.jpg
№ 218233
Aphrodite Hills
Total area: 120 m2
Bedrooms: 2
549 000 EUR
4 575 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f13/1088_820_2/nezv4i5vyaqsx9sva2xdze05qpp2xvtc.jpg
№ 218210
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
576 000 EUR+VAT
5 647 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/114/1088_820_2/t9ln6ged74g4exjtg62jendqkmjcdi0y.jpg
№ 218209
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
566 000 EUR+VAT
5 896 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5f7/1088_820_2/nrgj336zp2s0kceo8a64i4xkjbar3zwd.jpg
№ 218208
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
571 000 EUR+VAT
5 948 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/340/6jd593jatp180x2xpajb9tr2o4gkkriv.jpg
№ 193029
Total area: 192 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 295 m2
964 000 EUR+VAT
5 021 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c6a/1088_820_2/0re14r9204qyc5eloau7ppj3xkry4eht.jpg
№ 191365
Total area: 342 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 1500 m2
1 690 000 EUR+VAT
4 942 EUR/m2
Interesting