Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom villa in Paphos № 107928

107928
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ae6/vgvpu8r70wicxao844s4t1pc0j2g8w20.jpg
395
Bungalow in mountain of Choletria
Photo 15
Photo 16
Photo 17
Photo 18
Photo 19
Photo 20
Photo 21
Photo 22
Photo 23
Photo 24
Photo 25
Photo 26
Photo 27
Description:

Bungalow for sale with a large plot of land in Choletria, Paphos. Due to its very advantageous location, it can be used as an object for personal residence, as well as for investment and subsequent rental. 10 km to the airport, 15 km to the city center, 6 km to the nearest supermarket. 5.5 km to the Paphos - Limassol highway. The house is built in a traditional style of Cypriot stone in a quiet area among the mountains. The house is fully furnished and in good condition. The large territory and fertile land allows you to have a private garden with sea views. There is a permit for the construction of a second floor of 153 m2 of covered area.

Read more
Object
№107928
Type:
House / Villa
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
160 m2
Indoor area:
153 m2
Land area:
2667 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
2009
Distance to the sea:
6000 m
Energy efficiency class:
B
550 000 EUR
3 438 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T14:47
107928
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1079 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/db3/1088_820_2/2vnic75qngrpbrg6sjmz7j4ppvbkdt96.jpg
№ 217581
Total area: 129 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 110 m2
680 000 EUR+VAT
5 271 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/1c3/1088_820_2/l19iz3n9dj9hvptai7ibfa04npw33cf0.jpg
№ 217577
Total area: 129 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 110 m2
680 000 EUR+VAT
5 271 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/ebd/1088_820_2/9ts7r83aa7xpzhta5ha9r93htq01ck15.jpg
№ 217570
Total area: 129 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 110 m2
690 000 EUR+VAT
5 349 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/703/1088_820_2/jq3d667dqnbjvzz8397w67kq0dvuj51b.jpeg
№ 217376
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 751 m2
500 000 EUR
2 500 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7e4/1088_820_2/2e6ro7nyv21ko84rgi0xribpffxslsee.jpg
№ 211668
Total area: 73 m2
Bedrooms: 1
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 877 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/95a/1088_820_2/9tcsyyo31sbmjjdnjf4opo3yj5k8m2pw.jpg
№ 208559
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
289 000 EUR+VAT
2 627 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/589/1088_820_2/sw11pqsjcl168c116y3t4h0enuumt13c.jpg
№ 186767
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
290 000 EUR+VAT
2 843 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/aa3/1088_820_2/3r0wnb2bh3irviasthi3f9k46j5lz66u.jpg
№ 133528
Total area: 65 m2
Bedrooms: 1
220 000 EUR+VAT
3 385 EUR/m2
Interesting