Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cf6/1088_820_2/11206t6ygw7xydqj0blls2hv9qj32dtv.JPG
№ 215875
Total area: 366 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 600 m2
1 700 000 EUR+VAT
4 645 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cf8/1088_820_2/e2zdvqm8wy2996xy9jsvetrfejvhp0wz.JPG
№ 215872
Total area: 366 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 600 m2
1 700 000 EUR+VAT
4 645 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/617/1088_820_2/459pcqk1gnh3d03cv5rwiblhp8e3t04v.JPG
№ 215870
Total area: 395 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 650 m2
1 800 000 EUR+VAT
4 557 EUR/m2
1 815 000 EUR
№ 215866
Total area: 602 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 1000 m2
2 800 000 EUR+VAT
4 651 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/225/1088_820_2/x6j8wd213cjmdirt5dk97oeobulr68kd.jpg
№ 69114
Total area: 680 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 2148 m2
5 200 000 EUR+VAT
7 647 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/341/1088_820_2/uhzrt306exayqsphlja9hmt4b3b9cxvm.jpg
№ 175137
Total area: 145 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 205 m2
370 000 EUR+VAT
2 552 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/8fc/1088_820_2/pgto8yuvl2zv79en00b3dmawzfl1rjtp.jpg
№ 197123
Total area: 145 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 205 m2
370 000 EUR+VAT
2 552 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/bb4/svs5ehzyu0ro33d1fi4c97uug13o55sw.jpeg
№ 176981
Total area: 198 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 282 m2
365 000 EUR+VAT
1 843 EUR/m2
385 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e88/m9btitz3n7s8c9hqrqnjeuv5o8r5cbpt.jpeg
№ 176980
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 282 m2
365 000 EUR+VAT
1 825 EUR/m2
335 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fc2/1088_820_2/9sdv7eyigykgshiv5o2tko28t6it99b8.jpg
№ 204053
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 175 m2
268 000 EUR+VAT
1 914 EUR/m2
335 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0dd/1088_820_2/c32fz25c67di6cfg2z7pc5e199zv81yw.jpg
№ 204051
Corner detached house
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 175 m2
290 000 EUR+VAT
2 071 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5ef/1088_820_2/wu2wfdch0awdtraqv964uwlt2xqfqrid.jpeg
№ 69001
Villa 7 minutes from PASCAL school
Total area: 550 m2
Bedrooms: 7
Plot Size: 500 m2
1 000 000 EUR
1 818 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/293/1088_820_2/tlbsjr1s1uwbp2em716z4mfvg2h62myc.jpg
№ 156529
Total area: 164 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 243 m2
355 500 EUR+VAT
2 168 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a51/1088_820_2/n9h49enejckoxq1d1cxlnmmaq4q0c3vp.jpg
№ 211756
Total area: 183 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 528 m2
552 000 EUR+VAT
3 016 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/760/1088_820_2/i1y8lu0uumzmh8tvjtdphsv7bhjxpfyh.jpg
№ 151028
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 231 m2
185 000 EUR+VAT
1 529 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/928/1088_820_2/33i9yrz55rb7d4e8x16m0ljwcmtmhtnk.jpg
№ 165258
Total area: 199 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 382 m2
495 000 EUR+VAT
2 487 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ebc/1088_820_2/b3ookplxbrmplpzknh2qptdqycz2w734.jpg
№ 165256
Total area: 199 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 373 m2
495 000 EUR+VAT
2 487 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e21/77neb8v1mpgktldsndfm1jbrgtyjruuh.jpg
№ 165255
Total area: 199 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 364 m2
495 000 EUR+VAT
2 487 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d8d/1088_820_2/vll58nzglh9g1g7vjelgbcmntjowhev3.jpg
№ 114925
Total area: 318 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 767 m2
2 450 000 EUR+VAT
7 704 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7f2/1088_820_2/dbxciu9mvz4er3ylawb0msqimq1r4g8j.jpg
№ 114926
Total area: 318 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 731 m2
2 475 000 EUR+VAT
7 783 EUR/m2

When choosing a villa for permanent residence or vacation, pay attention to the property on the beach.

A villa in Cyprus is the best place to spend time with your family, sunbathe, swim in the pool, as well as work, look for creative ideas alone. For these purposes, you can rent an elite house in the southern part of the island, in the cities of Limassol and Paphos, or buy a good inexpensive apartments.

Why many people choose real estate in Cyprus

Many people choose real estate in Cyprus due to the decent living conditions. The advantages of buying a villa on the island are undeniable:

  1. you can live in Cyprus all year round - there is everything for successful work, doing business, educating children, getting positive emotions;
  2. the opportunity to relax on the beach every day, enjoy the gorgeous views outside the window, breathe fresh air and strengthen your health;
  3. if desired, you can rent the villa to tourists, the flow of which does not end on the island, and thus earn extra money;
  4. you can choose an inexpensive property of excellent quality from strong, durable materials, already with furniture, ready-made repairs, so that you can move in immediately after purchase.

Buying or renting a villa in Cyprus

You can choose apartments by the sea on the first coastline or a little further away, with or without a swimming pool. There are many options, among which you will find what suits you for the price and quality. This can be a hotel with mountain views, a furnished house with household appliances, air conditioning, convenient places to relax, including barbecue facilities, golf courses, with a comfortable location. Many villas are located near shops, banks, cafes, schools, near the transport line, green areas for walking.