Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom villa in Limassol № 207036

207036
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9f2/1920_1080_2/3hk0dso3kj48mbh7yj3zw272zwc43lca.jpg
Description:

For sale 3-bedroom villa located in Souni, in the Limassol district, set in a peaceful green area surrounded by pine trees and just a 20-minute drive from the city. The property stands out with its elegant interior design created by famous designer and its beautifully landscaped outdoor spaces. The villa is designed in a luxury country style and offers a perfect combination of comfort, privacy, and nature. The outdoor area features a mature garden with fruit and pine trees, a swimming pool, pergolas, and a dedicated BBQ area, creating an ideal environment for relaxation and entertaining. The property also includes a private hammam, adding a unique spa-like experience to everyday living. The house was built in 2012 on a spacious 2,000 sqm plot and has a covered area of 204 sqm, along with a 13 sqm pergola, a 27 sqm BBQ area, and a 45 sqm hammam. Inside, the villa offers three spacious bedrooms with wardrobes and wooden flooring, three bathrooms, and an additional guest WC. The kitchen is large and fully equipped with all necessary appliances. There are also two storage rooms providing additional convenience. The hammam is fully equipped with its own toilet and underfloor heating. The villa features high ceilings, a fireplace, heating via convectors, inverter air conditioning units, a water pressure system, and a solar system for hot water. A security system with video surveillance is installed throughout the property. The outdoor space is equally impressive, with a mature landscaped garden equipped with an automatic irrigation system and a variety of fruit trees. The property includes two pergolas, a BBQ area, and a large 5×12 m swimming pool with overflow and heating. Covered parking is also available.

Read more
Object
№207036
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
250 m2
Indoor area:
204 m2
Land area:
2000 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
2012
Distance to the sea:
8000 m
1 800 000 EUR
7 200 EUR/m2
2 300 000 EUR
2026-06-15T17:28
207036
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
4264 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/4fb/y541f528l2zzv9jmjnw8defrhweavmut.jpg
№ 217442
Total area: 350 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1800 m2
800 000 EUR
2 286 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6ba/1088_820_2/2mz683xvgom69puelew0674dhoulenr5.jpg
№ 217181
Total area: 184 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 342 m2
550 000 EUR+VAT
2 989 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f21/1088_820_2/mbjieq7ol0yb3irn16uwxu5fk4evizqd.jpg
№ 217180
Total area: 184 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 324 m2
540 000 EUR+VAT
2 935 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/06c/1088_820_2/aqu7xvpcpekhljhzln6l7e4xyk1li0tu.jpg
№ 217179
Total area: 184 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 361 m2
560 000 EUR+VAT
3 043 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fc9/1088_820_2/yd5fpmemnd3bdktl1q1x914udo0e8vo5.jpg
№ 213120
Total area: 190 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 300 m2
550 000 EUR+VAT
2 895 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f99/1088_820_2/w2h731sjmvie53y0j2tuba9eushagpbn.jpg
№ 209678
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
335 000 EUR+VAT
3 454 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/98d/1088_820_2/xntj42bls5s3sxlle7ei5744zjltbkxg.jpeg
№ 207425
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
415 000 EUR+VAT
4 511 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/17e/1088_820_2/bn8zgyop26rshks8sbyvjw2nyg1iek8a.jpg
№ 192688
Total area: 113 m2
Bedrooms: 1
1 050 000 EUR+VAT
9 292 EUR/m2
Interesting