Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/58a/sgrbesal4bqbntbu1zzck0ksrpc7lx2o.jpeg
№ 108046
Total area: 552 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 1327 m2
2 578 000 EUR+VAT
4 670 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/0d0/4fzh74e277xowd498j07d05g1j9o9at7.jpeg
№ 108048
Total area: 361 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 1417 m2
2 170 000 EUR+VAT
6 011 EUR/m2
№ 108049
Total area: 552 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 1455 m2
2 697 000 EUR+VAT
4 886 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/185/lw40i9pptjx0onwpfceeiv0ioi9cremo.jpeg
№ 108045
Total area: 552 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 1454 m2
2 696 000 EUR+VAT
4 884 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/602/1088_820_2/t5bbh4c8kckppivwny1enz396m2g0nce.jpg
№ 184893
Total area: 422 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 1640 m2
2 000 000 EUR
4 739 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/839/1088_820_2/s5t3j4bcs63gsp20cluaexy0zwofmvza.jpeg
№ 213226
Sea view house
Total area: 185 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 338 m2
1 060 000 EUR+VAT
5 730 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cf9/1088_820_2/amxmpulfjxhf4sff7qbs3lnfzmyo4jkt.jpeg
№ 213219
Total area: 203 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 461 m2
1 030 000 EUR+VAT
5 074 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ca3/1088_820_2/glj3s0vjwt8sx4jv3eqyoiinckh7i8oo.jpeg
№ 213217
Total area: 196 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 487 m2
1 056 000 EUR+VAT
5 388 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/8e2/yyydg7nyg1y4r3wry02op502bgz5wk30.jpeg
№ 111873
Total area: 138 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 168 m2
559 000 EUR+VAT
4 051 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ad6/82u14vrg7rgvtf4sxhp8k345etgmtsrb.jpeg
№ 111872
Total area: 138 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 176 m2
564 000 EUR+VAT
4 087 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/2f5/u3qwspagergqh9a33kxr8cgq2kquppus.jpeg
№ 111871
Total area: 212 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 312 m2
941 000 EUR+VAT
4 439 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/fb2/b67iwk661dyoyk0y2bwk5jnk46bu9pls.jpeg
№ 111870
Total area: 138 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 177 m2
563 000 EUR+VAT
4 080 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/224/xuz8waalwhz61br13iky4a0x7kj7h4rg.jpeg
№ 111869
Total area: 138 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 177 m2
564 000 EUR+VAT
4 087 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/064/9nhd66sw4hkj7eh1oza6zwrfqjnbci12.jpeg
№ 111868
Total area: 138 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 177 m2
564 000 EUR+VAT
4 087 EUR/m2
№ 111867
Total area: 138 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 177 m2
564 000 EUR+VAT
4 087 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1bd/1088_820_2/nnmvuki4fmym62hi9c23pctg4qb0dz25.JPG
№ 111864
Total area: 170 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 310 m2
815 000 EUR+VAT
4 794 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/992/tkntcxjrzwzj3g3gg1hh9751gn4z9akk.jpeg
№ 111863
Total area: 170 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 302 m2
836 000 EUR+VAT
4 918 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/668/1088_820_2/akytxs6qikb396yg93734fqg50nxizq3.JPG
№ 111862
Total area: 170 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 237 m2
736 000 EUR+VAT
4 329 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ae6/1088_820_2/i9e50eds9bhuiz1eb118i988hj5vxyzc.jpg
№ 194111
Total area: 210 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 2500 m2
1 100 000 EUR
5 238 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/994/w6ljre50saclmxaqw75vnnmboj0rexgd.jpeg
№ 209701
Total area: 220 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 370 m2
700 000 EUR
3 182 EUR/m2

When choosing a villa for permanent residence or vacation, pay attention to the property on the beach.

A villa in Cyprus is the best place to spend time with your family, sunbathe, swim in the pool, as well as work, look for creative ideas alone. For these purposes, you can rent an elite house in the southern part of the island, in the cities of Limassol and Paphos, or buy a good inexpensive apartments.

Why many people choose real estate in Cyprus

Many people choose real estate in Cyprus due to the decent living conditions. The advantages of buying a villa on the island are undeniable:

  1. you can live in Cyprus all year round - there is everything for successful work, doing business, educating children, getting positive emotions;
  2. the opportunity to relax on the beach every day, enjoy the gorgeous views outside the window, breathe fresh air and strengthen your health;
  3. if desired, you can rent the villa to tourists, the flow of which does not end on the island, and thus earn extra money;
  4. you can choose an inexpensive property of excellent quality from strong, durable materials, already with furniture, ready-made repairs, so that you can move in immediately after purchase.

Buying or renting a villa in Cyprus

You can choose apartments by the sea on the first coastline or a little further away, with or without a swimming pool. There are many options, among which you will find what suits you for the price and quality. This can be a hotel with mountain views, a furnished house with household appliances, air conditioning, convenient places to relax, including barbecue facilities, golf courses, with a comfortable location. Many villas are located near shops, banks, cafes, schools, near the transport line, green areas for walking.