Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9fa/1088_820_2/jbvovoy9hwj5f7tv91ro0m37oc4hllob.jpg
№ 192920
Total area: 586 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 500 m2
2 650 000 EUR+VAT
4 522 EUR/m2
2 850 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b2f/p1mfwkhchm6l3hhd4lccnp2lmtvhtsoi.jpg
№ 170412
Total area: 270 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 650 m2
650 000 EUR
2 407 EUR/m2
680 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/176/1088_820_2/hymeq6tv6h6r6oec7p2azxbkd7jli8vb.jpg
№ 195722
Total area: 186 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 803 m2
748 000 EUR+VAT
4 022 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0cd/1088_820_2/tyh4jldk56as2fmrm810teoa3qumt3fh.jpg
№ 195721
Total area: 184 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 796 m2
739 000 EUR+VAT
4 016 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d4a/1088_820_2/ksls1d5nt08ttffqxn4rfj1ndjh5vgsf.jpg
№ 209623
Total area: 213 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 284 m2
412 000 EUR+VAT
1 934 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d5a/1088_820_2/8lu2teld9wp9451czd95mgk01kwxzfah.jpg
№ 154528
Total area: 170 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 235 m2
339 000 EUR+VAT
1 994 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e6d/1088_820_2/20vjpcjmm1vb7rmgg52v212ev2dr1w0a.jpg
№ 154529
Total area: 172 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 217 m2
320 000 EUR+VAT
1 860 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/843/1088_820_2/zipcq5nyk7bsizljvg6fgp4dfzn4jpx4.jpg
№ 154531
Total area: 172 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 217 m2
320 000 EUR+VAT
1 860 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/197/1088_820_2/ew1f1rptgdu2or5b8sfqn53jkyz7efhp.jpg
№ 170525
Total area: 650 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 1200 m2
3 900 000 EUR
6 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f1f/1088_820_2/wzp6amgts48ejvs2eqjum35iydtcwnzk.jpg
№ 180706
Total area: 280 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 673 m2
1 350 000 EUR+VAT
4 821 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/dcc/1088_820_2/zuzhh8jhaj182n9er6ep7g9jgx2z1dvl.jpg
№ 71003
Total area: 305 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 642 m2
790 000 EUR
2 590 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/732/1088_820_2/ryy1wqpbcv1lsby1emvv76z7pnaz2nhe.jpg
№ 213852
Total area: 185 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 265 m2
435 000 EUR+VAT
2 351 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/875/1088_820_2/nm4klo6ywhqpf07oamhm86p4i7gorljs.JPG
№ 163709
Total area: 190 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 310 m2
450 000 EUR+VAT
2 368 EUR/m2
415 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/871/1088_820_2/ywj1gnhft9s9jzxs04g2s3gpjrsyhsgs.jpg
№ 163708
The villa will be ready in june 2025
Total area: 208 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 323 m2
460 000 EUR+VAT
2 212 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/313/1088_820_2/34g60l3f4rfi4rl44z5cpy5qksj91xo3.jpg
№ 163706
Hot offer
Total area: 208 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 335 m2
465 000 EUR+VAT
2 236 EUR/m2
429 000 EUR
№ 154558
Total area: 173 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 230 m2
334 000 EUR+VAT
1 931 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9b1/1088_820_2/1oblr68cwohw8e9koqhzay9kofoxaqyl.jpg
№ 154556
Total area: 180 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 246 m2
345 000 EUR+VAT
1 917 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f0c/1088_820_2/9nungfw9e5f4as4pbf5yhh57iocucwvs.jpg
№ 193800
Total area: 260 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 1000 m2
3 500 000 EUR
13 462 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/902/1088_820_2/6mfv2luuiw6rdvuskb7w07wuzg0tpjy3.jpg
№ 217734
Total area: 276 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 324 m2
600 000 EUR
2 174 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c6a/1088_820_2/0re14r9204qyc5eloau7ppj3xkry4eht.jpg
№ 191365
Total area: 342 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 1500 m2
1 690 000 EUR+VAT
4 942 EUR/m2

When choosing a villa for permanent residence or vacation, pay attention to the property on the beach.

A villa in Cyprus is the best place to spend time with your family, sunbathe, swim in the pool, as well as work, look for creative ideas alone. For these purposes, you can rent an elite house in the southern part of the island, in the cities of Limassol and Paphos, or buy a good inexpensive apartments.

Why many people choose real estate in Cyprus

Many people choose real estate in Cyprus due to the decent living conditions. The advantages of buying a villa on the island are undeniable:

  1. you can live in Cyprus all year round - there is everything for successful work, doing business, educating children, getting positive emotions;
  2. the opportunity to relax on the beach every day, enjoy the gorgeous views outside the window, breathe fresh air and strengthen your health;
  3. if desired, you can rent the villa to tourists, the flow of which does not end on the island, and thus earn extra money;
  4. you can choose an inexpensive property of excellent quality from strong, durable materials, already with furniture, ready-made repairs, so that you can move in immediately after purchase.

Buying or renting a villa in Cyprus

You can choose apartments by the sea on the first coastline or a little further away, with or without a swimming pool. There are many options, among which you will find what suits you for the price and quality. This can be a hotel with mountain views, a furnished house with household appliances, air conditioning, convenient places to relax, including barbecue facilities, golf courses, with a comfortable location. Many villas are located near shops, banks, cafes, schools, near the transport line, green areas for walking.