Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Paphos № 95934

95934
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/040/jmd4se1h0fkzftco1jl2ef6o9x0u1971.jpeg
412
Photo 6
Photo 7
Photo 8
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

A tourist destination land plot in Pano Arodes, Paphos. The object has an area of 12,312 m2. Part of the field has a flat surface, while the rest has a smooth sloping surface and offers attractive views of the surrounding area and the sea. The immediate area includes undeveloped plots of land, as well as several residential complexes. The property can be covered by all utilities (water, electricity and telecommunications).

The object falls into the tourist planning zone T3δ5 with the following parameters:

- For hotels, the building density is 15%, the coverage is 15%, 2 floors and a maximum height of 8.2 m.

- For tourist villages, the building density is 20%, the coverage is 15%, 2 floors and a maximum height of 8.2m.

- For houses, the building density is 25%, the coverage is 15%, 2 floors and a maximum height of 8.2 m.

Read more
Object
№95934
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
12312 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
4000 m
Zone:
Τ3δ5
Building percentage:
25
Percentage of coverage:
15
Communications summed up:
Yes
480 000 EUR + VAT
39 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T15:05
95934
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
686 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f69/2r4phhfdvhycotx255he6vc9maq1w91l.jpeg
№ 218504
Plot Size: 2676 m2
950 000 EUR
355 EUR/m2
1 200 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cb8/1088_820_2/yssw58v52h5cagrpa50le4z0vw1k5f4v.jpeg
№ 218141
Total area: 200 m2
Plot Size: 784 m2
150 000 EUR
191 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b16/1088_820_2/0eckbxi0b3kuel5z0ey1g6zvukbc9fwp.jpeg
№ 217268
Plot Size: 2096 m2
350 000 EUR
167 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c3d/1088_820_2/43gd4s5z5030k8sp097c5su7g3dds9jh.jpeg
№ 217259
Plot Size: 670 m2
195 000 EUR
291 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bea/1088_820_2/g9s89jp59v6vs8aywg2smflfd5lw31au.JPG
№ 208018
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
225 000 EUR+VAT
2 344 EUR/m2
240 000 EUR
Interesting