Photo 1
Submit a request

5-bedroom villa in Limassol № 218576

218576
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/91b/1920_1080_2/wc729l271ehy6zyc09addb186brl91l9.jpg
Description:

Villa for sale in the prestigious area of Agios Tychonas, Limassol, within walking distance from the sea. It consists of 3 levels: on the 1st floor there is a spacious living room with panoramic views of the garden and pool, a separate fully equipped kitchen and a guest toilet. On the second floor there is a master bedroom with a private bathroom with a bathtub, two more bedrooms and a large bathroom with a shower. There is a large roof terrace, which can be decorated to your liking, creating your own space for relaxation.

On the ground floor there is a spacious staff unit, which, if desired, can be converted into a modern gym, a quiet office or a cozy playroom. There is also a sauna, a laundry room, 2 bathrooms, a large storage room and another room. Additionally, there is a guest bedroom with a separate entrance, a private bathroom and direct access to the garden, ideal for guests who want privacy.

The elegant villa is fully furnished and equipped with all necessary appliances, each room has air conditioning, central gas heating, alarm system and surveillance cameras. There is a well-maintained garden, a large swimming pool, parking for 2 cars and a remote-controlled gate.

Read more
Object
№218576
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
5+
Total area:
300 m2
Indoor area:
280 m2
Land area:
460 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
2013
Distance to the sea:
270 m
1 350 000 EUR
4 500 EUR/m2
2026-06-22T00:19
218576
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1788 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/30b/1088_820_2/duy5si1fgbcnvdsx2nrd9qrw9dlrq5ru.jpg
№ 218588
Total area: 532 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 800 m2
2 500 000 EUR
4 699 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/85b/1088_820_2/5m0p55hqwy4nbd331iqgdkk4t2q50fq2.jpeg
№ 218484
Total area: 944 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 700 m2
5 000 000 EUR+VAT
5 297 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4f2/1088_820_2/uitg3teh9qre90tuk3dtlh1y7n5b24e8.jpeg
№ 218472
Total area: 778 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 700 m2
4 700 000 EUR+VAT
6 041 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/214/1088_820_2/f1wohqtlgfa7cpszl49v57v9yybkk07h.jpg
№ 218041
Total area: 590 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 760 m2
5 200 000 EUR
8 814 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2d2/1088_820_2/krfdgbqf8biwychsf3he8j74mdzz28mt.jpg
№ 218343
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 355 m2
480 000 EUR+VAT
2 474 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9d4/1088_820_2/vapzsk7tztzk7n0ocon6i0k4y5hew8du.jpeg
№ 217891
Plot Size: 773 m2
4 500 000 EUR
5 821 EUR/m2
Interesting