Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom flat in Paphos № 218525

218525
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e89/1920_1080_2/h61a3lt6r6iggfizzec3w71ncwk9w6yi.jpg
Description:

Apartment for sale in a residential complex located in a picturesque area of Paphos, in the village of Tremithousa. The resort-style project offers a wide range of common amenities, including concierge services, indoor and outdoor gyms, barbecue and relaxation areas, a children's playground, padel and basketball courts, storage rooms and landscaped public spaces.

Located in a secluded gated community, the complex provides privacy and controlled access while maintaining the holistic atmosphere of the area. Its location combines a peaceful environment with everyday practicality, being on the outskirts of the city, but within walking distance of shops, services and other necessary amenities.

The advantage is the panoramic views of the Mediterranean Sea, which makes Tremithousa a quiet holiday destination in close proximity to urban infrastructure. Residents can enjoy a rustic lifestyle while having convenient access to the vibrant city of Paphos, located just a few minutes away. The village has good transport links, as the Paphos International Airport is a short drive away. This accessibility makes it an ideal choice for those who are looking for a harmonious balance between a peaceful rural setting and the practicality of modern life.

Additional property management services are available, providing owners with the opportunity for structured rental activities and guaranteed income.

Read more
Object
№218525
Type:
Apartment
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
116 m2
Indoor area:
95 m2
Storey:
1
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
10/2028
Distance to the sea:
5000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
360 000 EUR + VAT
3 103 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T02:50
218525
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2035 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a5b/1088_820_2/ko7h01n2pv9q5p7elh09ggklr045kidu.jpg
№ 218501
Total area: 247 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 300 000 EUR+VAT
5 263 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/951/1088_820_2/i2xu2h6r0n4oe8on4gn7lv2thnb0hbtd.jpg
№ 218500
Total area: 197 m2
Bedrooms: 3
2 200 000 EUR+VAT
11 168 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/b6c/1088_820_2/3pecd2k5wbgi7sm1kibytxer1jngyu6u.jpeg
№ 218362
Total area: 139 m2
Bedrooms: 3
490 000 EUR+VAT
3 525 EUR/m2
500 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f13/1088_820_2/nezv4i5vyaqsx9sva2xdze05qpp2xvtc.jpg
№ 218203
Total area: 151 m2
Bedrooms: 3
891 000 EUR+VAT
5 901 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/995/1088_820_2/6esar66ciue5xdpmr1qotvlg5s3prn4x.jpg
№ 218380
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
196 500 EUR+VAT
1 908 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/195/1088_820_2/3lf6qcto92v214gbaoruz1fxlgbw8li1.jpg
№ 218340
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 300 m2
480 000 EUR+VAT
2 474 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f75/w9j44rqndtu5u1efn1gx68mb7qnzhx5u.jpg
№ 217895
Total area: 817 m2
3 800 000 EUR
4 651 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/017/1088_820_2/fkhczzqaspo9m8o6xvdbjj9xwy5m34v6.jpg
№ 217832
Total area: 355 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 740 m2
1 350 000 EUR+VAT
3 803 EUR/m2
Interesting