Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 215945

215945
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c5f/1920_1080_2/rbhf2jfn3tl7vdcta888if0yi2huzf9d.jpg
Description:

Spacious 2 bedroom penthouse for sale in a modern residential complex in Ekali area, Limassol. A great area for a comfortable life: all the necessary infrastructure is within walking distance - schools, shops, business centers, cafes and convenient access to the main transport arteries of the city. The penthouse is fully ready to move in and is characterized by high quality construction and premium equipment. The decoration uses high-quality ceramics in the living rooms and laminate flooring in the bedrooms, high ceilings, double glazing, aluminum Rabel systems, fireproof entrance door, heat and sound insulation made of rock wool insulation. The apartment is equipped with an Italian kitchen made of natural wood with granite countertops, Villeroy & Boch plumbing, underfloor heating, Mitsubishi air conditioners in each room, a heat pump for hot water, as well as photovoltaic solar panels that ensure high energy efficiency. The facility has a Class A energy efficiency certificate. A special feature of the penthouse is the spacious private roof garden, ideal for relaxing and entertaining guests. The price also includes two covered parking spaces.

Read more
Object
№215945
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
149 m2
Indoor area:
86 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
05/2024
Distance to the sea:
2000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
430 000 EUR + VAT
2 886 EUR/m2
488 250 EUR
2026-06-21T03:28
215945
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17969 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5d3/1088_820_2/lk2n5hbb1dy0g6n0w895lp77k1lbschm.jpeg
№ 218564
Total area: 132 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 220 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/10b/1088_820_2/o9eyc80jh5q6jd8l63800s5ufjyf2h91.jpeg
№ 218563
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 512 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/354/1088_820_2/mqp0pve6z9df2lxhxkxhd2hxay1df878.jpeg
№ 218562
Total area: 123 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 455 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/580/1088_820_2/soltpdhcb2uljd54p1tw2mcxw2h0k996.jpeg
№ 218561
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 664 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a2f/1088_820_2/extdmoj1133r67hsx7s0p1hyl8y2q7nt.jpg
№ 218382
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
201 500 EUR+VAT
1 956 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/962/1088_820_2/zxodl6ogvpdcd43809huq7dv93ur8rh3.jpeg
№ 218295
Total area: 218 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 264 m2
615 000 EUR+VAT
2 821 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e10/1088_820_2/6p6qxe98xj3jlelh4c1pbk7gup1yzg4a.jpg
№ 218273
Total area: 209 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 330 m2
880 000 EUR+VAT
4 211 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2ec/1088_820_2/sq737t7poz4p9i1hkw462pc9b03m6lwf.jpg
№ 217757
Total area: 55 m2
Bedrooms: 1
142 500 EUR+VAT
2 591 EUR/m2
Interesting