Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom apartment in Paphos № 209410

209410
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/4cd/52i9spvwk308gkjnnbu9wubzqxkbj9p4.jpg
Description:

Apartment for sale in the area of Anavar, Paphos. There are 2 and 3 bedroom apartments in two blocks, most of which will have beautiful sea views. The complex has a communal pool for each unit, solar panels that will increase the energy efficiency of the building, a beautiful modern building design with smooth lines, large window openings and concrete trim.

Due to its privileged location, the complex is close to many amenities. In particular, it is a 1-minute drive from the roundabout at the entrance to Paphos in Anawargos, allowing residents to easily access the highway connecting Paphos and Limassol. The Paphos Hospital is located directly across the street from the complex, within walking distance. A number of public and private schools can be found within a small radius. The famous Pafos International School is a 5-minute drive away. The complex is also a short drive from a large number of bars and restaurants.

It is an excellent choice for future home owners both for living and as an investment.

Read more
Object
№209410
Type:
Apartment
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
308 m2
Indoor area:
275 m2
Storey:
5
Floor:
5
Year of construction:
03/2028
Distance to the sea:
4500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
650 000 EUR + VAT
2 110 EUR/m2
775 000 EUR
2026-06-13T20:35
209410
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2014 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ba5/o84s8v9prruynktba4h1hgmbcjrogopu.jpg
№ 217413
Total area: 148 m2
Bedrooms: 3
432 500 EUR+VAT
2 922 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/2f7/hh48kz0nhno6yoar6m4rwou9g3v471ck.jpg
№ 217412
Total area: 148 m2
Bedrooms: 3
402 000 EUR+VAT
2 716 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/57a/1088_820_2/5u1oa6ojqyvgnza8x43gjdp7rkq4u7br.jpg
№ 217411
Total area: 148 m2
Bedrooms: 3
392 000 EUR+VAT
2 649 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/55c/z9nsl7rot0n6p78f3kezli4e6uig37an.jpg
№ 217410
Total area: 147 m2
Bedrooms: 3
407 000 EUR+VAT
2 769 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bd9/1088_820_2/tcqb2139a3e88jjqg65b2gbt6dz1bo47.jpeg
№ 210061
Total area: 181 m2
Bedrooms: 3
440 000 EUR+VAT
2 431 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/65a/1088_820_2/exacri8ryk54twyjofbi5ukwl32d0b8r.jpg
№ 209758
Total area: 199 m2
Bedrooms: 2
660 000 EUR+VAT
3 317 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/caa/1088_820_2/d57g7y3yxhhjml2wqwi5z42pjh0eiini.jpg
№ 167950
Total area: 7640 m2
25 000 000 EUR
3 272 EUR/m2
Interesting