Photo 1
Submit a request

New 1-bedroom flat in Paphos № 206715

206715
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/745/m02zx84j3p36duzvnb1v5pp50u1uiivx.jpeg
Description:

An apartment for sale in a new gated complex in the very center of Paphos is an excellent solution for both comfortable living and a profitable investment. The project consists of two blocks and includes 45 modern apartments with 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms. There are a limited number of units on sale in the complex under construction, which makes the offer especially attractive to investors.

The complex offers a communal swimming pool and landscaped grounds. The convenient location allows you to reach the sea, the shopping center, shops and walking areas of the city center in just 5 minutes. The apartment is offered with high-quality built-in finishes: kitchen, cabinets and German plumbing are included in the price. Each apartment has an air conditioning system. Additionally, a turnkey package is available, which includes furniture, household appliances, underfloor heating, a VRV ventilation and air conditioning system, as well as a parking space — everything you need for a comfortable life or rental. It is a modern investment facility with high rental potential in one of the most sought-after areas of Paphos.

Read more
Object
№206715
Type:
Apartment
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
63 m2
Indoor area:
50 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
09/2026
Distance to the sea:
1300 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
195 000 EUR + VAT
3 095 EUR/m2
2026-06-23T12:05
206715
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3055 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/600/1088_820_2/r04zqvl8z32eqe7041gh8km3e2wv50go.jpeg
№ 218352
Total area: 75 m2
Bedrooms: 1
250 000 EUR+VAT
3 333 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/00f/1088_820_2/f7502n14admqvg4n2ga73bcptja6nybk.jpeg
№ 218122
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 1
319 000 EUR+VAT
3 289 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/2b9/fm8u5mhyualj1xia8uv2nio8682gdstg.jpeg
№ 218112
Total area: 73 m2
Bedrooms: 1
299 000 EUR+VAT
4 096 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/be3/1088_820_2/2s7gkmhx3bwcqlmqrsc85ojrua2ok64u.jpeg
№ 218110
Total area: 73 m2
Bedrooms: 1
289 000 EUR+VAT
3 959 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b00/1088_820_2/a7k22euqi4onj8202utqmb1z69ny22in.jpg
№ 207282
Total area: 226 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 100 m2
1 680 000 EUR+VAT
7 434 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/49e/1088_820_2/il8hjl3fukr0r61aqkkruyorlb4c2lmv.jpg
№ 204041
Total area: 87 m2
Bedrooms: 2
200 000 EUR+VAT
2 299 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4bd/1088_820_2/9wg5twqwoh5szwynp7m1fxefa2gavd26.jpeg
№ 161202
Total area: 230 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 451 m2
730 000 EUR+VAT
3 174 EUR/m2
Interesting