Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Paphos № 199443

199443
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3e9/3hiw57j4mp60fc46ehu9c3nfgok3au90.jpg
Description:

Penthouse with roof garden for sale in Universal area, Paphos. Located in a quiet but well-developed residential area of Paphos, the residential complex is a modern boutique complex offering a selection of spacious double apartments.

The apartments are carefully designed with a holistic and functional approach in mind, offering a thoughtful layout and high-quality finishes that create a comfortable living environment. With carefully selected materials, modern features and practical design solutions, these residences provide a high standard of daily living.

Residents enjoy the proximity to everyday infrastructure, just a short drive from the historical center of Paphos, the picturesque coast and the bustling port area. With convenient access to major road networks and key recreation areas, the complex offers a balanced lifestyle where quality of life is combined with casual convenience.

The combination of style, efficiency and affordable price makes these apartments very attractive for both owners and investors seeking high rental demand and long-term growth.

Read more
Object
№199443
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
135 m2
Indoor area:
75 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
05/2027
Distance to the sea:
1600 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
380 000 EUR + VAT
2 815 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T04:05
199443
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6177 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/684/1088_820_2/nd60qtl87p833qfv8fqqbtx49vx7vym6.jpeg
№ 217741
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
285 000 EUR+VAT
2 591 EUR/m2
290 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/85f/1088_820_2/k2dw1qm8qs1zf9boo2n8qsb628iwmqj7.jpeg
№ 217740
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
279 000 EUR+VAT
2 536 EUR/m2
285 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/461/1088_820_2/tj20lya255pl3ymhormphuafxhikr016.jpg
№ 217615
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
810 000 EUR+VAT
8 100 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/909/1088_820_2/6sxnbahaogvcx5gtnhnnbweekfr8sff8.jpg
№ 217613
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
770 000 EUR+VAT
7 624 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0bc/1088_820_2/k7omed8pqd3rmshe2kf8todwztorheyw.jpg
№ 211748
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
419 000 EUR+VAT
4 365 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/162/1088_820_2/vlgrivly4v0sh9ldhbi20b3ac4nr52ur.jpeg
№ 205175
Total area: 160 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 345 m2
375 000 EUR
2 344 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/da9/1088_820_2/zzvvjinrlwkw07izigbz2ch5771m3o24.jpeg
№ 197451
Plot Size: 587 m2
179 000 EUR+VAT
305 EUR/m2
Interesting