Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Limassol № 178913

178913
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/76d/330lvlm3ookpfb8bu4ikufe5ssw7y501.jpg
Additional:
New building
Air Conditioner
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Two bedroom apartment for sale in Mesa Geitonia, Limassol. The apartment is located in a modern residential complex that fully complies with European standards of antiseismic safety and is built using reinforced concrete. The building has a high level of thermal insulation and waterproofing in accordance with engineering calculations, and the exterior walls are made of brick with a thickness of 25 cm.

The apartment has a highly efficient VRV air conditioning system: hidden indoor units in the kitchen and living room, and wall units in the bedrooms. The compressor of the air conditioning system is installed in a specially designated technical area.

The interior is made using high-quality finishing materials: laminate with wooden trim in the living rooms, ceramic tiles in bathrooms and balconies, plasterboard ceilings in the hallway and bathrooms. The kitchen surfaces are finished with granite, and the facades of the cabinets are decorated with high—quality melamine finish. The complex has solar water heaters, video intercom systems, heavy-duty electric gates, a high-speed elevator and lighting of common areas with reduced energy consumption due to solar panels. Each apartment has a parking space and a storage room.

Read more
Object
№178913
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
99 m2
Indoor area:
82 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
11/2026
Distance to the sea:
1500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
370 000 EUR + VAT
3 737 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T06:04
178913
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17882 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e04/nkzkrby3atdrndavfcfvejlmpvl28btz.jpg
№ 217253
Total area: 151 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 120 000 EUR+VAT
7 417 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/fbf/5091ngcx9rm77hoi4thfyld8fz4hjl35.jpg
№ 217250
Total area: 112 m2
Bedrooms: 2
880 000 EUR+VAT
7 857 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9a2/lhy7q5ogsbpz8dfkdah27i7hv2acgqf2.jpg
№ 217249
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
690 000 EUR+VAT
7 041 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7fb/baeboo7a6yl35gqc6eec5j3d0l81kueb.jpg
№ 217239
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
620 000 EUR+VAT
6 392 EUR/m2
Interesting