Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom flat in Paphos № 177760

177760
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/da7/1920_1080_2/geao8b2naa8p5dhfubwnrtdby5hdfsv4.jpg
Description:

Cozy apartment for sale in the area of Town Center Paphos. The apartment is located within walking distance from the new university and the entire urban infrastructure. Cozy 3 bedroom apartment for sale in the very center of Paphos. The apartment is located within walking distance from the new university and the entire urban infrastructure. The apartment is furnished and air-conditioned. There is a parking space and a storage room. The complex is designed on a plot located in the center of Paphos next to a shopping center, just 3 km from the beaches and close to all the infrastructure facilities of the city. It is located near the famous historical site of the Royal Tombs Park. Kings Avenue Shopping Mall is just a few meters away. There are very few properties for sale in this area, so this project belongs to the exclusive category.

This is an ideal holiday or permanent residence property. Suitable for investment as a rental property. Inside the enclosed and fenced territory of the complex with tall trees and flowering shrubs, there is a convenient access to private Parking spaces.

The warm tones in the interior and the simple zonal layout of the central room at the entrance make it quite functional and comfortable. Combining the kitchen, dining room and sofa area into one space increases the living space, and the layout becomes very functional and easy to use. Visual space and illumination are achieved due to a large window and a wide external balcony located opposite the entrance, next to the sofa area. The apartment has a well-thought-out storage system. The bedrooms have large built-in wardrobes.

Read more
Object
№177760
Type:
Apartment
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
140 m2
Indoor area:
115 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
12/2024
Distance to the sea:
5000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
375 000 EUR + VAT
2 679 EUR/m2
330 000 EUR
2026-06-19T19:18
177760
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2031 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/b6c/1088_820_2/3pecd2k5wbgi7sm1kibytxer1jngyu6u.jpeg
№ 218362
Total area: 139 m2
Bedrooms: 3
490 000 EUR+VAT
3 525 EUR/m2
500 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f13/1088_820_2/nezv4i5vyaqsx9sva2xdze05qpp2xvtc.jpg
№ 218203
Total area: 151 m2
Bedrooms: 3
891 000 EUR+VAT
5 901 EUR/m2
№ 218201
Total area: 151 m2
Bedrooms: 3
866 000 EUR+VAT
5 735 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/659/1088_820_2/oo533yh7j6nfk7ro25i8nwwq54k1tdwf.jpg
№ 218199
Total area: 151 m2
Bedrooms: 3
836 000 EUR+VAT
5 536 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/086/1088_820_2/mry8oc39ecnm2t1v7ywz9jrjv4ep7cj0.jpg
№ 210650
Total area: 222 m2
Bedrooms: 3
2 105 000 EUR+VAT
9 482 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/48d/1088_820_2/f4rjs7nvoz9bfw0coqi3qw61a0j3txf0.jpg
№ 206983
Total area: 147 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 250 m2
604 500 EUR+VAT
4 112 EUR/m2
Interesting