Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom villa in Limassol № 177472

177472
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3e2/1920_1080_2/2nw90z85g8wfu15ctnrsr3wogldyltpa.jpeg
Description:

For sale a 3-bedroom villa of 230 m2 in the area of Monagroulli, Limassol. This residence includes 3 spacious bedrooms (master bedroom with en-suite bathroom), 2 bathrooms, an open kitchen with a dining area and a breakfast bar, a cozy living room with a fireplace, a storage room and two parking spaces (one of them is covered). The villa is offered unfurnished, but it can be furnished at an additional cost. The property is equipped with a central heating system, air conditioners in all rooms, as well as solar panels for heating the pool. On a plot of 933 m2 there is a well-kept garden, a private heated swimming pool, a spacious courtyard, ideal for barbecue and outdoor recreation.

The property is located in a quiet residential area, just a 5-minute drive from the beach, close to shops, schools, pharmacy, bakery and fruit market. The house offers scenic mountain views, and its convenient location provides easy access to Limassol city center and 5* hotels.

The house was built in 2003, in a classic style, well maintained and ready to move in. The title of the property is available.

Read more
Object
№177472
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
230 m2
Indoor area:
230 m2
Land area:
933 m2
Year of construction:
2003
578 000 EUR
2 513 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T04:59
177472
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
4271 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/61c/1088_820_2/prxjo9ewidy4w2rnkeg246a0875nj3v2.jpg
№ 218575
Total area: 173 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 477 m2
1 450 000 EUR+VAT
8 382 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/838/1088_820_2/lc1n7l8f9owibqfrlu9b0f2d48mvssmu.jpg
№ 218569
Total area: 173 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 268 m2
950 000 EUR+VAT
5 491 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b38/1088_820_2/03p2vno08hvnr0w1jjr1k2euh9a1v7kj.jpeg
№ 218140
Total area: 252 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 483 m2
1 475 000 EUR+VAT
5 853 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b5e/1088_820_2/q3gd1f9lk5h0p0svuw3dsp2rvvrg12b4.jpg
№ 218052
Total area: 125 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1000 m2
700 000 EUR
5 600 EUR/m2
Interesting