Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom house in Larnaca № 157747

157747
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/eb8/cpujf9t702qo4qd5c398j0gzqaov1vt0.jpg
Description:

For sale a cozy 2-storey villa in perfect condition, located in a gated complex of 18 villas with a communal pool in the coastal area of Pervolia, Larnaca. The beach is a few minutes walk away. Larnaca city center is 20 minutes away by car, and Larnaca International Airport is a 10-minute drive away.

On the ground floor of the house there is a living room with an open-plan kitchen, one bedroom and a bathroom, on the second floor there are two bedrooms with access to a huge veranda of 40m2 overlooking the garden and pool, as well as a bathroom. The house consists of 3 bedrooms: 1 on the ground floor and 2 on the second floor. There is a beautiful well-kept garden around the house, there is a pantry in the garden. The parking is covered for one car and open for two cars.

The house is furnished and equipped with household appliances, air conditioners are installed in all rooms. There is permission to increase the area by 56m2 to expand the living room, install a laundry room on the ground floor, as well as build a fourth bedroom with a bathroom on the second floor. There is a heating line.

The title is in the process of being received.

An excellent choice for both your own living and for renting.

Read more
Object
№157747
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
133 m2
Indoor area:
118 m2
Land area:
350 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
2009
Distance to the sea:
300 m
490 000 EUR
3 684 EUR/m2
2026-06-22T21:59
157747
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2188 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2c2/1088_820_2/kmqnr2g28adeknfk3su27j0ujlr4ikjy.jpg
№ 218376
Total area: 160 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 230 m2
650 000 EUR
4 063 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0a9/1088_820_2/9yfvmuea43fk3a8qigabdx6eeyh5cqrk.jpg
№ 218026
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 325 m2
670 000 EUR+VAT
4 061 EUR/m2
№ 217997
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 332 m2
675 000 EUR+VAT
4 091 EUR/m2
№ 217996
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 342 m2
680 000 EUR+VAT
4 121 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/a27/1088_820_2/li1pnrqi8yibomdt8alfi4zimf8sbcvj.jpg
№ 207748
Total area: 72 m2
Bedrooms: 1
190 000 EUR+VAT
2 639 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/45a/1088_820_2/6e48ly24x5dgppzt462qfdbv2j4d8jqw.jpg
№ 203637
Total area: 52 m2
Bedrooms: 1
238 500 EUR+VAT
4 587 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/af7/1088_820_2/yi2vmjhzh17mhyzexyoitjiuxwgfd9iw.jpeg
№ 203110
Total area: 153 m2
Bedrooms: 2
410 000 EUR+VAT
2 680 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b4b/rcen1ai9jy99bltyp7jegl22vx6rkktr.jpeg
№ 177053
Commercial plot
Plot Size: 842 m2
1 800 000 EUR+VAT
2 138 EUR/m2
Interesting