Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Limassol № 152932

152932
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b1e/ah4ao7h1itxrhp0fq1f5iqdk6kgpmewr.jpg
Description:

Two bedroom apartment for sale in a new residential complex located in Trachoni, Limassol. This modern project offers the perfect combination of a comfortable lifestyle and natural harmony. The architecture and layout of the complex are thought out to the smallest detail: high-quality finishing materials, an eco-friendly approach to construction and attention to detail create a unique space for living and relaxing.

The apartment is designed with energy efficiency requirements in mind and meets the Class A energy efficiency certificate. The exterior walls are insulated with an 8-centimeter layer of polystyrene, the ceiling is 10 cm, and the windows are 3 cm. A solar water heating system is installed. Electric shutters are provided in the bedrooms, and mortgages have been made for their installation in the rest of the rooms. There are outlets for air conditioners (split systems) in the bedrooms, living room and kitchen, as well as places to install wall-mounted electric heaters.

Just 10 minutes from the motorway, the City of Dreams Casino and My Mall, 15 minutes from the beach and just a 5-minute drive from Kolossi district. This area perfectly combines the tranquility of suburban life with proximity to all the amenities of the city.

Read more
Object
№152932
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
103 m2
Indoor area:
85 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
11/2026
Distance to the sea:
4700 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
341 500 EUR + VAT
3 316 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T22:00
152932
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17839 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/eb4/1088_820_2/w0tiogkci2vkdg0b8q6qaup9x9t11ahk.jpeg
№ 216793
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 547 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9b6/1088_820_2/5ul5gjgycuclndzlweral1l76p21i2l0.jpg
№ 216792
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 700 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/d99/1088_820_2/rqs9cawkj3j0177z6yrmg96d8jjy534m.jpg
№ 216761
Total area: 167 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 150 000 EUR+VAT
6 886 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/520/1088_820_2/0lwbare120tuocrpo9gyprqzcvnzv70z.jpg
№ 216760
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 2
600 000 EUR+VAT
4 615 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/084/1088_820_2/sekfzbub9v2bp5ekqylm9fxjs1o0k330.jpg
№ 195322
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
260 000 EUR+VAT
2 500 EUR/m2
Interesting