Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom house in Famagusta № 152729

152729
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3cc/1920_1080_2/toddpktn2e6y4vqkv7n2zbovpkk4w88c.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Description:

House for sale in the picturesque area of Avgorou, Nicosia. This spacious and bright house is located on a 500 m2 plot. The living area of the house is 180 m2, providing enough space for the whole family.

The house has a well-thought-out layout, which includes three cozy bedrooms, a spacious living room and a modern kitchen, as well as a spacious terrace.

The location of the house in Avgoru offers convenient access to all necessary infrastructure facilities. At the same time, the area is characterized by peace and quiet, which makes it an ideal place for family life.

Read more
Object
№152729
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
180 m2
Indoor area:
180 m2
Land area:
500 m2
Storey:
1
Distance to the sea:
8000 m
299 000 EUR + VAT
1 661 EUR/m2
2026-06-16T09:51
152729
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1889 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/416/1088_820_2/215vyanqp98tk88n9k6m43xsab98018r.jpeg
№ 217209
Total area: 203 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 400 m2
610 000 EUR+VAT
3 005 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d2c/1088_820_2/0mkw7jzdywtgb8mmven1ma4efez6t2sv.jpeg
№ 217207
Total area: 193 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 330 m2
535 000 EUR+VAT
2 772 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/00d/1088_820_2/scop69h9z07ucfo8bdgrzojoo9l3j7t1.jpeg
№ 217206
Total area: 193 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 310 m2
525 000 EUR+VAT
2 720 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c22/1088_820_2/b8f7wk9lpu0zowdjjqycdow30gks3wrf.jpeg
№ 217205
Total area: 193 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 360 m2
545 000 EUR+VAT
2 824 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ff2/1088_820_2/30624gqyb3p2setxwi0taexwji2t89fh.jpg
№ 205110
Completion — end of March 2026!
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
422 000 EUR
3 836 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a85/1088_820_2/o9ijwrhu3z7g4w79jtqi8q0jms88smyd.jpeg
№ 195603
Total area: 154 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 140 m2
390 000 EUR+VAT
2 532 EUR/m2
405 000 EUR
Interesting