Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom apartment in Limassol № 150662

150662
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f85/1920_1080_2/6gmmel3x715en6n1al7h347xwj80s09l.jpg
Additional:
New building
Heating
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Two bedroom apartment for sale in a new residential complex in Germasogeia, Limassol. The complex is an ideal combination of modern style and coziness, offering residents a high level of comfort and privacy due to the small number of apartments — only five.

The apartment has a thoughtful functional layout, modern design and high-quality finishes using natural materials. The apartment has a underfloor heating system, which creates additional comfort in the cooler season.

The complex is located on a quiet dead-end street surrounded by developed infrastructure: a supermarket, pharmacies, a pet store, a children's entertainment center and a beauty salon are within a 10-minute walk. Dasoudi Beach and the picturesque promenade with restaurants and shops can be reached on foot in 20 minutes. A private English kindergarten is located opposite the complex.

The complex is also in excellent transport accessibility: Limassol Old Port is 6.3 km away, Limassol Zoo is 4.7 km away.

This apartment is an excellent choice for those who are looking for modern, cozy and prestigious accommodation in one of the best areas of Limassol.

Read more
Object
№150662
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
110 m2
Indoor area:
110 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
07/2025
Energy efficiency class:
A
649 500 EUR + VAT
5 905 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T12:04
150662
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17969 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5d3/1088_820_2/lk2n5hbb1dy0g6n0w895lp77k1lbschm.jpeg
№ 218564
Total area: 132 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 220 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/10b/1088_820_2/o9eyc80jh5q6jd8l63800s5ufjyf2h91.jpeg
№ 218563
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 512 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/354/1088_820_2/mqp0pve6z9df2lxhxkxhd2hxay1df878.jpeg
№ 218562
Total area: 123 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 455 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/580/1088_820_2/soltpdhcb2uljd54p1tw2mcxw2h0k996.jpeg
№ 218561
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 664 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fd2/1088_820_2/l2nz248xoevp3l0c9d5ppc2yja84dwlo.jpg
№ 214032
Total area: 184 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 216 m2
300 000 EUR+VAT
1 630 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ef0/1088_820_2/bm1b2imbn4fe2ub6ziembmbvpyiihcl9.jpg
№ 202929
Total area: 188 m2
Bedrooms: 2
459 000 EUR+VAT
2 441 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/681/1088_820_2/917mk0xe841ipm6igtc72ocf102u5hq3.jpg
№ 74423
Total area: 19932 m2
Plot Size: 19932 m2
700 000 EUR
35 EUR/m2
Interesting