Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 111010

111010
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/1fb/lmykam8bq0e7zkoag63ngeks5jwbxwco.jpg
Description:

Penthouse for sale in a luxury residential complex in the center of Limassol, in a prestigious and quiet area of the tourist area, about 500 meters from the sea. The height of the structures reaches 8 floors. The structures of the buildings are designed in such a way that they encircle the landscaped garden located in the center of the project itself. There are also beautiful and spacious park areas for walking around the complex. The design idea is based on the principle of interaction of two elements – natural nature and the world created by man. The building has a stepped shape, in its visual concept resembles the silhouette of a grandiose yacht, where the terraces of each floor descend according to the cascade principle: from the highest point down. A striking element of the architecture is the wide balustrades that encircle each floor, thereby emphasizing the use of horizontal lines in the design. All residents will be able to enjoy the privacy of a gated complex with hotel infrastructure, including concierge service, SPA, outdoor swimming pool, indoor heated pool, gym, landscaped gardens, playground and a children's club with a playroom.

Main advantages:

  1. a landmark architectural project of one of the leading London bureaus;
  2. 500 meters from the sandy beaches and infrastructure of the popular tourist area of Limassol;
  3. internal infrastructure of the hotel type: outdoor swimming pool, indoor heated pool, SPA, gym, concierge services, club locker room, underground parking, large landscaped gardens, playground for children;
  4. high ceilings (3.15 m);
  5. high-quality finishing materials (parquet, 2.4 m high doors, safe entrance doors, thermo-aluminum window frames, high-quality built-in furniture, plumbing);
  6. water underfloor heating and VRV air conditioning.

This penthouse is located on the third floor and includes:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Bathrooms: 2
  3. Covered veranda: 105 m2
  4. Outdoor veranda: 22 m2
  5. Shared swimming pool
Read more
Object
№111010
Type:
Apartment
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
269 m2
Indoor area:
132 m2
Storey:
7
Floor:
4
Year of construction:
08/2021
Distance to the sea:
430 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
2 350 000 EUR + VAT
8 736 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T04:52
111010
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8306 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/679/1088_820_2/92nct5835tg8h2mhdydtmjpuves9gzek.jpg
№ 216731
Total area: 376 m2
Bedrooms: 3
2 390 000 EUR+VAT
6 356 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/36e/1088_820_2/yzw6co06xbznkpvql3cumkibcp8ld34n.jpg
№ 216710
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 3
780 000 EUR+VAT
4 727 EUR/m2
900 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/430/1088_820_2/hik71r6v1o4q862bh4uhpzoojb14miju.jpg
№ 216709
Total area: 376 m2
Bedrooms: 3
2 490 000 EUR+VAT
6 622 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e0c/1088_820_2/wxf989pjo0rqwl1eeul82j1uevk7rp7k.jpg
№ 216704
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 3
960 000 EUR+VAT
5 818 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
18 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/44d/1088_820_2/eina3cltqhvxpkzg5v60karey8jbpcqw.jpg
№ 211253
Total area: 143 m2
Bedrooms: 2
265 000 EUR+VAT
1 853 EUR/m2
275 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/154/1088_820_2/z7f8q7xiv27j30no7yzz93rga8j02g73.jpeg
№ 210047
Total area: 168 m2
Bedrooms: 3
395 000 EUR+VAT
2 351 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/32f/1088_820_2/babbyh8yk268kxgs53t61uczaxa2j1u9.jpg
№ 209037
Total area: 56 m2
Bedrooms: 1
340 000 EUR+VAT
6 071 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9eb/1088_820_2/9veo580dfco2x2u2222ptwi9gltwl5tu.jpg
№ 204825
Total area: 156 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 865 m2
660 000 EUR+VAT
4 231 EUR/m2