Submit a request

Hybrid commercial property in Limassol Project №108549

108549
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/1df/5k1hdo3ozc81qh3m7ds8u86qakaz0jvp.jpg
Description:

Located in the rapidly developing area of Petrou Kai Pavlou in Limassol, this four-storey hybrid building with a mezzanine offers a prime investment opportunity. The building is strategically situated just 300 meters from ERA Apollon Shopping Center and 400 meters from Sklavenitis Hypermarket, making it an ideal location for commercial and residential purposes.

The building is designed with the possibility of adding two additional floors, enhancing its future potential. It is fully equipped with an elevator and underground parking, providing convenience and accessibility. The lower floor with a mezzanine is currently leased and generating income, while the first and second floors each feature three spacious apartments of 250 square meters. Additionally, part of the basement, measuring 80 square meters, is available for various uses.

On the roof, a lovely terrace with a barbecue area offers a perfect spot for relaxation or social gatherings. The basement is also equipped to accommodate production needs and includes an indoor parking area.

This versatile property provides the flexibility to convert the spaces to suit your business or residential needs.

For more information, please contact us.

Read more
Object
№108549
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
1350 m2
Land area:
533 m2
Storey:
4
Year of construction:
1997
Distance to the sea:
2100 m
Payback:
15 years
ROI:
6%
1 650 000 EUR
1 222 EUR/m2
2026-06-14T18:04
108549
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
337 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d9a/1088_820_2/76vj060er6tw4eyv0lepp8varxliqe5n.jpeg
№ 213480
Full Bar and restorant licnese
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/021/1088_820_2/ul3wjuu7ux0wy7p6rms9mtjiddsfx1z5.jpeg
№ 213417
Operational business
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/846/1088_820_2/21irria7m2mh7vo0z09x039m0hfdo2q4.jpeg
№ 212830
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/14a/1088_820_2/96bn5m6vka2wdkbeo3hazbz2z1dhz2at.jpeg
№ 211895
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/60b/1088_820_2/hlopmgkscbz9z6drt6ousandfabcn44q.jpg
№ 207038
Total area: 175 m2
Bedrooms: 3
625 000 EUR+VAT
3 571 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3eb/1088_820_2/yxz0pke5dnn1vj5hsbvt5ynarxy0nwwl.jpg
№ 188457
Total area: 70 m2
Bedrooms: 1
160 000 EUR+VAT
2 286 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/283/1088_820_2/vdsemko598m1ww8pc93q90ao4jp78ky0.jpeg
№ 174981
Total area: 64 m2
Bedrooms: 1
250 000 EUR+VAT
3 906 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/af1/1088_820_2/g2u7c04kwxnw1tmse2114ymmuaenr3mc.jpg
№ 161378
Total area: 214 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 457 m2
650 000 EUR+VAT
3 037 EUR/m2
Interesting