Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5fa/1088_820_2/kgvbrovcr52c5wfp3py9n7zsni90318t.jpg
№ 210878
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
185 000 EUR+VAT
1 779 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bc4/1088_820_2/k6b09tkmfhqgi3dtruq5tim2i0xv18fr.jpg
№ 210883
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 3
235 000 EUR+VAT
1 679 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b99/5m98eg9sbqlp0tigwn6p94gaarqqse9h.jpg
№ 210882
Total area: 141 m2
Bedrooms: 3
230 000 EUR+VAT
1 631 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/eef/hly1n8goyptgzmg8l27z31ol2s63kpww.jpeg
№ 198849
Total area: 154 m2
Bedrooms: 3
430 000 EUR+VAT
2 792 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/dcc/kedf5bn8dqgh34fvravtsaucfx0v3sbt.jpeg
№ 198847
Total area: 134 m2
Bedrooms: 3
380 000 EUR+VAT
2 836 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/c78/nil41zxhly3jwpexb20ygguet6vucxsm.jpeg
№ 198846
Total area: 68 m2
Bedrooms: 1
185 000 EUR+VAT
2 721 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e36/1zdl9woodyzqw1jrqkul8u73vi4m1fdi.jpeg
№ 198845
Total area: 66 m2
Bedrooms: 1
185 000 EUR+VAT
2 803 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/35b/08qzpcmyk5wbvod89fccpm6t9o3m3fb3.jpeg
№ 198844
Total area: 68 m2
Bedrooms: 1
180 000 EUR+VAT
2 647 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b3a/5oi1w9zjsfe5zv8wvcyj3035wgzggb9g.jpeg
№ 198842
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 784 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/635/1088_820_2/z44j3342d8yigtn68x69421lvknl2x5m.jpeg
№ 183024
Total area: 240 m2
Bedrooms: 3
490 000 EUR+VAT
2 042 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bfd/1088_820_2/2gg3k8p4keufj7e0yrpp3ww1211ufu4w.jpeg
№ 183023
Total area: 241 m2
Bedrooms: 3
460 000 EUR+VAT
1 909 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/6af/i0bg42ue4t07rl1zsk03t3g1p9zz6hel.jpeg
№ 183022
Total area: 241 m2
Bedrooms: 3
435 000 EUR+VAT
1 805 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d7f/j48an4ebjrdfjpbflgjqsx826c916gbe.jpg
№ 167961
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
158 000 EUR+VAT
1 795 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/fa0/7sa3k4rrvfzk434wce8p93u7ieb2motc.jpeg
№ 182950
Penthouse for sale!
Total area: 176 m2
Bedrooms: 3
430 000 EUR+VAT
2 443 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/379/4koun21yavnwah1ph6zjoq2tbbqdmluw.jpeg
№ 187915
Total area: 173 m2
Bedrooms: 4
570 000 EUR+VAT
3 295 EUR/m2
640 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/33d/1088_820_2/f5q6hjr4bvur0dp789swcfzbrfo3r96o.jpg
№ 203092
Total area: 208 m2
Bedrooms: 4
575 000 EUR+VAT
2 764 EUR/m2
630 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b15/1088_820_2/6uvriyg31tqozfavjypvwb477vpmeuhl.jpg
№ 206300
Total area: 182 m2
Bedrooms: 3
390 000 EUR+VAT
2 143 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8b3/1088_820_2/k7s2xidim2nzrrmmwhf3f0t975oijnbc.jpeg
№ 206047
Total area: 291 m2
Bedrooms: 3
970 000 EUR+VAT
3 333 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/a91/mhekg0qt67rlufquntcoequeyvui0zbn.jpeg
№ 206045
100m² uncovered veranda 140m² private garden 40m² private pool 2 allocated parking places
Total area: 361 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 700 000 EUR+VAT
4 709 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad0/1088_820_2/msjbbojn9sgmqc0o4uztuj9muvnug84o.jpg
№ 198797
Total area: 178 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 226 000 EUR+VAT
6 888 EUR/m2

Nicosia: The Dynamic Capital for Living and Investment

Nicosia is more than just the administrative capital of Cyprus. It is a city with a unique atmosphere, where modern business activity blends seamlessly with a rich historical heritage. Buying property in Nicosia is a choice for stability, developed infrastructure, and a prestigious address.

Why Buy Property in Nicosia?

  1. The Economic and Political Heart of the Island: Hosting government institutions, headquarters of major companies, banks, and universities, Nicosia ensures constant demand for both residential and commercial real estate.
  2. High Standard of Living: The city boasts excellent infrastructure: modern medical centers, prestigious schools and universities, diverse shopping malls, restaurants, and cultural venues.
  3. Cultural Heritage and Greenery: Unlike coastal cities, Nicosia is rich in parks and green spaces. The Old Town, surrounded by Venetian Walls, preserves centuries of history in its museums, galleries, and restored quarters.
  4. A Balanced Real Estate Market: Property prices here are often more moderate compared to Limassol or Paphos, offering excellent opportunities for sound investments and purchasing a home for permanent residence.

What Types of Property Are Available in Nicosia?

Our catalog features a wide selection: from modern apartments in new residential developments in prestigious suburbs and districts to spacious townhouses, private villas with gardens, and commercial premises in business districts.