Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a66/1088_820_2/mmtphxx7c8p88e0c212xnrpjacrfzptv.jpg
№ 161250
An excellent option for permanent residence!
Total area: 199 m2
Bedrooms: 3
550 000 EUR+VAT
2 764 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f29/5ddzttf0l00rk19g2m7paj96exz0jxcf.jpeg
№ 189305
Apartment with roof garden and photovoltaic panel
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 2
250 000 EUR+VAT
1 282 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b14/1088_820_2/xx1axhfojbycvftqljn6i7ak3czlw77e.jpeg
№ 189304
Apartment with roof garden and photovoltaic panel
Total area: 201 m2
Bedrooms: 2
250 000 EUR+VAT
1 244 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ee8/1088_820_2/hyde4qk0mf05vc89da6icmms0pdz9b8h.jpeg
№ 189303
Total area: 162 m2
Bedrooms: 1
150 000 EUR+VAT
926 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3b0/1088_820_2/kt2odnr6040bnanpsbphwnz4y4kjio66.jpeg
№ 189302
Total area: 123 m2
Bedrooms: 2
190 000 EUR+VAT
1 545 EUR/m2
№ 189301
Total area: 131 m2
Bedrooms: 2
190 000 EUR+VAT
1 450 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d32/nqem2j3tb8cgk03h4i19nl2adl1zrrby.jpg
№ 197213
Total area: 134 m2
Bedrooms: 2
802 000 EUR+VAT
5 985 EUR/m2
930 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8f0/1088_820_2/hudazhfvzlfsplpv9thz74eun9nvwxof.jpg
№ 197218
Total area: 138 m2
Bedrooms: 2
827 000 EUR+VAT
5 993 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/45e/1088_820_2/hw3vd5842yd0pkuiwtz3zoa8k9rkqljq.jpg
№ 127460
Total area: 185 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 291 m2
375 000 EUR+VAT
2 027 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f2c/1088_820_2/b7co2ezyqpo5597xiaqk41h4j0hmpcq4.jpg
№ 127459
Total area: 181 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 261 m2
365 000 EUR+VAT
2 017 EUR/m2
№ 127458
Total area: 196 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 261 m2
354 000 EUR+VAT
1 806 EUR/m2
№ 127457
Total area: 185 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 249 m2
340 000 EUR+VAT
1 838 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/375/1088_820_2/vckxhyb6tt99xtmw2gk65myoswr2sr1k.jpg
№ 127456
Total area: 181 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 248 m2
340 000 EUR+VAT
1 878 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fc2/1088_820_2/9sdv7eyigykgshiv5o2tko28t6it99b8.jpg
№ 204053
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 175 m2
268 000 EUR+VAT
1 914 EUR/m2
335 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0dd/1088_820_2/c32fz25c67di6cfg2z7pc5e199zv81yw.jpg
№ 204051
Corner detached house
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 175 m2
290 000 EUR+VAT
2 071 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/760/1088_820_2/i1y8lu0uumzmh8tvjtdphsv7bhjxpfyh.jpg
№ 151028
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 231 m2
185 000 EUR+VAT
1 529 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2f0/1088_820_2/tjp1zcc362xjoryhamh5vt1tiymxawok.jpg
№ 177075
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 3
320 000 EUR+VAT
2 462 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0ff/1088_820_2/whwmc96d3ylclakoq69beomekcltx4cs.jpg
№ 198430
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
190 000 EUR+VAT
1 900 EUR/m2
195 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/470/emqmea4k0jlptxelz5uy25f649k6rsel.jpg
№ 210881
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
215 000 EUR+VAT
2 087 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6b9/1088_820_2/ahsohab45yy3kv0z1sy40kwai6afugly.jpg
№ 210879
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 079 EUR/m2

Nicosia: The Dynamic Capital for Living and Investment

Nicosia is more than just the administrative capital of Cyprus. It is a city with a unique atmosphere, where modern business activity blends seamlessly with a rich historical heritage. Buying property in Nicosia is a choice for stability, developed infrastructure, and a prestigious address.

Why Buy Property in Nicosia?

  1. The Economic and Political Heart of the Island: Hosting government institutions, headquarters of major companies, banks, and universities, Nicosia ensures constant demand for both residential and commercial real estate.
  2. High Standard of Living: The city boasts excellent infrastructure: modern medical centers, prestigious schools and universities, diverse shopping malls, restaurants, and cultural venues.
  3. Cultural Heritage and Greenery: Unlike coastal cities, Nicosia is rich in parks and green spaces. The Old Town, surrounded by Venetian Walls, preserves centuries of history in its museums, galleries, and restored quarters.
  4. A Balanced Real Estate Market: Property prices here are often more moderate compared to Limassol or Paphos, offering excellent opportunities for sound investments and purchasing a home for permanent residence.

What Types of Property Are Available in Nicosia?

Our catalog features a wide selection: from modern apartments in new residential developments in prestigious suburbs and districts to spacious townhouses, private villas with gardens, and commercial premises in business districts.